1
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -58 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Konsta Koivisto GB Gym
Valtteri Tuhkanen MMA Kotka
2
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -64 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Rasmus Leppälä Espoon Kehähait
Kalle Jääskeläinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Aku Leskinen Hipko
Alexandr Lebedev Fortis
4
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) 70+ kg Final
Points
Hamza Rostedt Pankration Gym
Elias Ihalainen Heracles
5
B. 1999-1998 (16-17yo) Blue/Pu -64 kg Final
Points
Eppu Riihelä Lahden Gentai
Samuel Onnela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
6
B. 1999-1998 (16-17yo) Blue/Pu 76+ kg Final
Armbar
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Eetu Simola Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
7
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Greger Forsell Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Petri Onnela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
8
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Petri Hirvonen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Timo Viinikainen Lahden Gentai
9
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tom Hollström Hipko
Antti-Ville Rusanen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
10
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
11
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Mika Ojansivu Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
Jukka Panula Barreto Helsinki
12
Men Senior White -76 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Tero Salonen Finnfighters Gym
Juha Paakkola Loop Jiu-Jitsu
13
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Mikko Väänänen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Sauli Putkonen Mikkelin Full Contact
14
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Timo Laitinen GB Gym
Antti Innanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
15
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -58 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Jasper Björs Barreto Helsinki
Konsta Koivisto GB Gym
16
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -58 kg Semi-final
RNC
Otto Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Steven Sainio Total Center Lahti
17
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -64 kg Semi-final
RNC
Aapo Kainulainen Barreto Helsinki
Rasmus Leppälä Espoon Kehähait
18
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Ukko-Pekka Koho Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Joe Liimatainen GB Gym
19
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -70 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Paulo Estudillo Lestelä GB Gym
Aku Leskinen Hipko
20
Men Senior White -82.3 kg Semi-final
Choke
Lasse Paakkola Sports Academy No.1
Miska Salonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
21
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -70 kg Final
Armbar
Greger Forsell Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Petri Hirvonen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
22
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Anders Ek Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Mikhail Puzanov Senna Fight Academy
23
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Turkka Turunen Ahjo Training Center
Panu Ihalainen Heracles
24
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Olli Andersson Hipko
Tuomo Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
25
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Riku Seppänen Total Center Lahti
Ari Ylipalo Combat Society
26
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Ali Aalto Heracles
Antti-Ville Rusanen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
27
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -76 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
Jukka Panula Barreto Helsinki
28
Men Senior White -76 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Olli Lindsten Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Tero Salonen Finnfighters Gym
29
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -58 kg Final
Points
Konsta Koivisto GB Gym
Steven Sainio Total Center Lahti
30
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -82.3 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Joacim Bergman Hilti Raasepori
Sauli Putkonen Mikkelin Full Contact
31
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -82.3 kg Semi-final
Wrist Lock
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Antti Innanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
32
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -64 kg Final
Points
Aapo Kainulainen Barreto Helsinki
Joe Liimatainen GB Gym
33
Born 2001-2000 (14-15yo) -70 kg Final
Kimura
Alexandr Lebedev Fortis
Paulo Estudillo Lestelä GB Gym
34
Men Senior White -82.3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Mikko Talvitie Kushin-Kan ry
Lasse Paakkola Sports Academy No.1
35
Men Senior White -88.3 kg Final
Points
Jani Pajula Takado
Kalle Arvelin Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
36
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -94.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Tomi Kaarela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Denis J. Cesar Gracie Barra Helsinki
37
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -94.3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Vladislavs Cernavskis LEWC Giudici Team
Kasimir Kaliva Helsingin Paini-Miehet
38
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -88.3 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Anders Ek Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Panu Ihalainen Heracles
39
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -88.3 kg Semi-final
Injury
Olli Andersson Hipko
Ari Ylipalo Combat Society
40
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -76 kg Final
Points
Ali Aalto Heracles
Jukka Panula Barreto Helsinki
41
Men Senior White -76 kg Final
Points
Juha Paakkola Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Olli Lindsten Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
42
Men Senior White -94.3 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Antero Hänninen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Ari Kangas Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
43
Men Senior White -94.3 kg Semi-final
Choke
Tero Koistinen Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
Teemu Jaakonkoski Turun Ju-jutsuseura
44
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -82.3 kg Final
Points
Sauli Putkonen Mikkelin Full Contact
Simo Vilmunen Takado
45
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -100.5 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
46
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -100.5 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Roussel Dominguez AthletictoZen BJJ
Riku Korkia-aho Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
47
Men Senior White -82.3 kg Final
Armbar
Miska Salonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Mikko Talvitie Kushin-Kan ry
48
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Choke
Mika Sonntag Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
Mirwais Shirzad Loop Jiu-Jitsu
49
Women Seniors Open Semi-final
Choke
Evi Fihlman-Kosonen Hipko
Jaana Kettunen Takado
50
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -94.3 kg Final
Points
Tomi Kaarela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Vladislavs Cernavskis LEWC Giudici Team
51
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -88.3 kg Final
Points
Anders Ek Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Olli Andersson Hipko
52
Men Senior White -94.3 kg Final
Armbar
Antero Hänninen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Tero Koistinen Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
53
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black -100.5 kg Final
Walkover
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Riku Korkia-aho Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
54
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Choke
Marko Härkönen CFO Grappling Team
Mika Sonntag Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
55
Women Seniors Open Semi-final
Armbar
Saija Tarvainen Takado
Evi Fihlman-Kosonen Hipko
56
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black 100.5+ kg Final
Points
Mirwais Shirzad Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Mika Sonntag Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
57
Women Seniors Open Final
Bow and Arrow
Jaana Kettunen Takado
Saija Tarvainen Takado
58
Men Senior White Open weight Quarter-final
Kimura
Juha Timberg MMA Vantaa
Miska Salonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
59
Men Senior White Open weight Quarter-final
Armbar
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Teemu Jaakonkoski Turun Ju-jutsuseura
60
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Marko Härkönen CFO Grappling Team
61
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Mirwais Shirzad Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Kasimir Kaliva Helsingin Paini-Miehet
62
Men Senior White Open weight Semi-final
Choke
Jani Pajula Takado
Juha Timberg MMA Vantaa
63
Men Senior White Open weight Semi-final
Americana
Antero Hänninen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
64
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black Open weight Semi-final
Points
Greger Forsell Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
65
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black Open weight Semi-final
Judges Decision
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
Mirwais Shirzad Loop Jiu-Jitsu
66
Men Senior White Open weight Final
Armbar
Juha Timberg MMA Vantaa
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
67
Men Senior Blue/Purple/Brown/Black Open weight Final
Armbar
Greger Forsell Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym