1
Men Purple Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
Markus Frigård RNC Sport Club
2
Men Purple Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Ville Isokoski Lahden Gentai
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
3
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Joonas Saukkoriipi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
4
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Eppu Riihelä Lahden Gentai
Jukka Ruuska Loop Jiu-Jitsu
5
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
RNC
Joni Laikko Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Samuel Onnela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
6
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Antti Kuusinen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Jussi Paakkinen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
7
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Henna Launistola Dragon Jiu-Jitsu
Milla Pajula Barreto Helsinki
8
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Aino Tuominen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Maria Tikka MMA Rovaniemi
9
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Riina Kyynäräinen Finnfighters Gym
Titta Nielikäinen Sisu Gym
10
Men Purple Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Kari Tarhonen Mikkelin Full Contact
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
11
Men Purple Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Simo Penttila Lahden Gentai
Jaakko Särkijärvi Hipko
12
Men Purple Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Jani Sutelainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jami Lehto Loop Jiu-Jitsu
13
Men Purple Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Joonas Nykopp Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Mika Atti Barreto Helsinki
14
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Marina Järvinen Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
15
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Choke
Iina Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jaana Kettunen Takado
16
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Points
Anna Nurminen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Verna Kuutti GB Gym
17
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Points
Outi Karhuvaara Finnfighters Gym
Elvira Karppinen MMA Team 300
18
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Points
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
Piatta Rulja GB Gym
19
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Sanna Haimi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Anniina Turja Finnfighters Gym
20
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Ida Posti Total Center Lahti
Satu Jokela Finnfighters Gym
21
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Points
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
Sini Seppälä Fight For Fun
22
Men Purple Belts -64 kg Final
Points
Markus Frigård RNC Sport Club
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
23
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Choke
Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Eppu Riihelä Lahden Gentai
24
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Joni Laikko Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Antti Kuusinen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
25
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Semi-final
Points
Sara-Sofia Suovesi Lahden Gentai
Milla Pajula Barreto Helsinki
26
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Semi-final
Points
Aino Tuominen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Riina Kyynäräinen Finnfighters Gym
27
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
28
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Mikko Särkkä Kombat Klubi Kouvola
Jaakko Särkijärvi Hipko
29
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Arttu Jaakkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jani Sutelainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
30
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Veli-Matti Lindström Lahden Gentai
Mika Atti Barreto Helsinki
31
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Points
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Iina Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
32
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Points
Verna Kuutti GB Gym
Elvira Karppinen MMA Team 300
33
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
Anniina Turja Finnfighters Gym
34
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Ida Posti Total Center Lahti
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
35
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Mika Pitkälä Savate Club
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
36
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Silja Voutilainen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Emmi Peräkasari Total Center Lahti
37
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Kimura
Riina Minkkinen Sali24
Maria Mappes Oulun Kamppailuklubi
38
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Final
Points
Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Joni Laikko Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
39
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Final
Points
Sara-Sofia Suovesi Lahden Gentai
Aino Tuominen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
40
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Alari Arola GB Gym
Toni Aaltonen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
41
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Jani Pasula MMA Rovaniemi
42
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Evgueni Tchubykalo Oulun Kamppailuklubi
43
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Henri Lindroos DOJO ry.
Mika Kokkonen Barreto Helsinki
44
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Niki Blomqvist Hilti Raasepori
Olli Santalahti Finnfighters Gym
45
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
Jaakko Särkijärvi Hipko
46
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Arttu Jaakkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Veli-Matti Lindström Lahden Gentai
47
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Semi-final
Points
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Elvira Karppinen MMA Team 300
48
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
Ida Posti Total Center Lahti
49
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Mika Pitkälä Savate Club
50
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Tommy Vähänen BJJ Vaasa
Tuomo Hartikainen MMA Vantaa
51
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Teemu Laitinen Mikkelin Full Contact
Petri Paloranta Total Center Lahti
52
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Hannu Häyrinen Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
Eetu Wallius Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
53
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Choke
Henri Oksala CFO Grappling Team
Ali Aalto Heracles
54
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Antti Kautonen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Riku Lahdenperä Loop Jiu-Jitsu
55
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Nils Tarvonen MMA Team 300
Kalle Laukkanen Barreto Helsinki
56
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Juha Karjalainen Total Center Lahti
Jari Peiponen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
57
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Final
Points
Silja Voutilainen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Riina Minkkinen Sali24
58
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Toni Aaltonen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
59
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Oskari Loikkanen Takado
Viljo Väisänen Jyväskylän Fight Club
60
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Ilari Matinolli Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Miika Posio Barreto Helsinki
61
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tuomo Virtanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
62
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Markku Mutanen Barreto Helsinki
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
63
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Ankle Lock
Aleksi Niittymies Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Ville Niskanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
64
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Marko Seppälä Hipko
65
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
Julius Granlund Loop Jiu-Jitsu
66
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Final
Points
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
Arttu Jaakkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
67
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Final
Judges Decision
Elvira Karppinen MMA Team 300
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
68
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tommy Vähänen BJJ Vaasa
69
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Teemu Laitinen Mikkelin Full Contact
Hannu Häyrinen Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
70
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Henri Oksala CFO Grappling Team
Antti Kautonen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
71
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Nils Tarvonen MMA Team 300
Juha Karjalainen Total Center Lahti
72
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
73
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Henri Lindroos DOJO ry.
Niki Blomqvist Hilti Raasepori
74
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Atte Sipola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jussi Asikainen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
75
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
Juha Kotilainen Finnfighters Gym
76
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sebastian Mäkinen Finnfighters Gym
Teemu Toropainen Function X Jiu Jitsu
77
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Oskari Loikkanen Takado
78
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Miika Posio Barreto Helsinki
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
79
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Aleksi Niittymies Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
80
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
81
Men Purple Belts -100.5 kg Final
Points
Perttu Tepponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jussi Wacklin DOJO ry.
82
Men Purple Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Walkover
Mikko Veijonen Total Center Lahti
Tuure Toivola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
83
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Hannu Häyrinen Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
84
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Henri Oksala CFO Grappling Team
Nils Tarvonen MMA Team 300
85
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Heli Siltala Jyväskylän Fight Club
Liisa Nurmivaara MMA Team 300
86
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Final
Judges Decision
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Henri Lindroos DOJO ry.
87
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Semi-final
Walkover
Hanna Hirvonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Maiju Suotama MMA Imatra
88
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Otto Kumpulainen Sisu Gym
Atte Sipola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
89
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Choke
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
Sebastian Mäkinen Finnfighters Gym
90
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
Tuomas Tammilehto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
91
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Kimura
Roni Perkiö Helsingin Paini-Miehet
Petri Onnela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
92
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Jussi Nieminen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
William Lönnberg Delariva Finland/Salini Sport Center
93
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Arvi Luotonen Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
Joona Suominen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
94
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Tero Ahola Hipko
Petri Moilanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
95
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Ankle Lock
Riku Forsell Pankration Gym
Tobias Olenius Loop Martial Arts
96
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Jouni Ollikainen Finnfighters Gym
Mikko Löppönen Total Center Lahti
97
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Final
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Nils Tarvonen MMA Team 300
98
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
99
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
100
Men Purple Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Walkover
Tatu Immonen Finnfighters Gym
Mikko Veijonen Total Center Lahti
101
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Outi Järvilehto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Liisa Nurmivaara MMA Team 300
102
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Points
Maria Liuska Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Tiina Elomaa MMA Imatra
103
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Milla Bahia Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Clara Sánchez Pérez Oulun Kamppailuklubi
104
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Kaisa Yli-Paunu GB Gym
Anna Kavoura Jyväskylän Fight Club
105
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Final
Points
Otto Kumpulainen Sisu Gym
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
106
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Semi-final
Walkover
Venla Luukkonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Maiju Suotama MMA Imatra
107
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Greger Forsell Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
108
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Marko Sarasjärvi Sisu Gym
Roni Perkiö Helsingin Paini-Miehet
109
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
William Lönnberg Delariva Finland/Salini Sport Center
Arvi Luotonen Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
110
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Tuomas Heiskari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Petri Moilanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
111
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Riku Forsell Pankration Gym
Jouni Ollikainen Finnfighters Gym
112
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Final
Armbar
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
113
Men Purple Belts 100.5+ kg Final
Points
Tuure Toivola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Mikko Veijonen Total Center Lahti
114
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Choke
Riku Hapulahti Finnfighters Gym
Sami Narikka Combat Society
115
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Tommi Pulkkanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Joni Kainulainen Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
116
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Outi Järvilehto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Maria Liuska Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
117
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Clara Sánchez Pérez Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Kaisa Yli-Paunu GB Gym
118
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Jussi Sirenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Mikael Lehtimäki Kuopion Gladiator Factory
119
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Tomi Himberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Jesse Kujanpää Jyväskylän Fight Club
120
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Jarno Levonperä Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Eero Laukkanen Barreto Helsinki
121
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Choke
Matti Hyvärinen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Jaakko Iija Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
122
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Petri Nurkki Barreto Helsinki
Mikko Lempinen MMA Vantaa
123
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Jani Kataja Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
Juhana Kuikka GB Gym
124
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Guillotine
Justus Hirvi Barreto Helsinki
Tommi Heikkinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
125
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Lari-Matti Miettinen Heracles
Sami Silventoinen GB Gym
126
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Kari Alavuotunki Savate Club Fight & Fitness ry
Miska Meronen Jyväskylän Fight Club
127
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Judges Decision
Tony Pelkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Kristoffer Berglund Hilti Raasepori
128
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Ville Järvi Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Eetu Koivisto Finnfighters Gym
129
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Final
Points
Hanna Hirvonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Venla Luukkonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
130
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Final
Armbar
Outi Järvilehto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Clara Sánchez Pérez Oulun Kamppailuklubi
131
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Final
Points
Tuomas Tammilehto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Greger Forsell Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
132
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Marko Sarasjärvi Sisu Gym
Arvi Luotonen Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
133
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Tuomas Heiskari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Jouni Ollikainen Finnfighters Gym
134
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Riku Hapulahti Finnfighters Gym
Joni Kainulainen Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
135
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Oskari Piipponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jussi Sirenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
136
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Tomi Himberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Jarno Levonperä Oulun Kamppailuklubi
137
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Kimura
Toni Tanskanen BJJ Vaasa
Jaakko Iija Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
138
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Tommi Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mikko Lempinen MMA Vantaa
139
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Balazs Feher Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jani Kataja Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
140
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Choke
Tommi Heikkinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Sami Silventoinen GB Gym
141
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Lauri Holopainen Pankration Gym
Miska Meronen Jyväskylän Fight Club
142
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
DQ
Tony Pelkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Eetu Koivisto Finnfighters Gym
143
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Kari Vartiainen Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
144
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 64th-final
DQ
Leo Lindroos Pankration Gym
Vitaly Inyshkin Orion's Belt
145
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Marko Nyman Hipko
Tommi Pohjola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
146
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Final
Points
Marko Sarasjärvi Sisu Gym
Tuomas Heiskari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
147
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Choke
Esa Mäntynen Hipko
Konsta Vilander Hilti Raasepori
148
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Otto Saari GB Gym
Pekka Virtanen MMA Vantaa
149
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Bow and Arrow
Otto Hirvinen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Henri Poikolainen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
150
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Jussi Kivivuori Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mikko Halkilahti Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
151
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Bow and Arrow
Ville Funck Finnfighters Gym
Saeid Nuri Hipko
152
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Tauno Huhtinen Barreto Helsinki
Toni Aho Crest - Professional Fighting Center
153
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Ilari Peuraniemi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Iiro Seppälä Fight For Fun
154
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Teemu Laine Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Mikko Hartikka Savate Club Fight & Fitness ry
155
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Choke
Tomi Lindholm Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Petja Nykänen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
156
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Juha-Matti Kaila Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Ilkka Haverinen Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
157
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Jussi Sirenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Jarno Levonperä Oulun Kamppailuklubi
158
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Toni Tanskanen BJJ Vaasa
Tommi Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
159
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Balazs Feher Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tommi Heikkinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
160
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Lauri Holopainen Pankration Gym
Tony Pelkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
161
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Figure Four
Antti Mannila Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Kari Vartiainen Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
162
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Tomi Pitkänen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Leo Lindroos Pankration Gym
163
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
Aleksandr Gratschov Sisu Gym
164
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Tobias Lindgren Hilti Raasepori
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
165
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Eetu Simola Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
Tuomas Hänninen Jyväskylän Fight Club
166
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Mikko Eerola Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Matti Lehti Barreto Helsinki
167
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Jesse Pölkki Jyväskylän Fight Club
Rando Heinvars MMA Vantaa
168
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Henri Valkama Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
169
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Sami-Pekka Takaluoma Takado
Antti Rantaeskola MMA Joensuu
170
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Aleksi Kylmälahti Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
171
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Ville-valtteri Leppälä Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Matti Laukkarinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
172
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Jesse Alanko Finnfighters Gym
Toni Enroos MMA Vantaa
173
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Markus Haapalainen RNC Sport Club
Samuli Törmikoski GB Gym
174
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Ari Kempas Delariva Finland/Salini Sport Center
175
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Choke
Joonas Kääriäinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Henrik Torstensson Pankration Gym
176
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Kasperi Koivu Takado
Janne Rantoila Total Center Lahti
177
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Jesse Pajunen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Akram Farah Hipko
178
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Jarno Levonperä Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Toni Tanskanen BJJ Vaasa
179
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Balazs Feher Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tony Pelkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
180
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Final
Points
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Antti Mannila Loop Jiu-Jitsu
181
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Tero Pyylampi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tommi Pohjola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
182
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Tony Bäckman Hangon Hyrskyt
Harri Wallenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
183
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Choke
Tomi Pitkänen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
184
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Tobias Lindgren Hilti Raasepori
Tuomas Hänninen Jyväskylän Fight Club
185
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Mikko Eerola Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Rando Heinvars MMA Vantaa
186
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Antti Rantaeskola MMA Joensuu
187
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Choke
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Matti Laukkarinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
188
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Jesse Alanko Finnfighters Gym
Samuli Törmikoski GB Gym
189
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Joonas Kääriäinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
190
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Janne Rantoila Total Center Lahti
Jesse Pajunen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
191
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
Esa Mäntynen Hipko
192
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Otto Saari GB Gym
Otto Hirvinen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
193
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Tommi Räsänen Hangon Hyrskyt
Mikko Halkilahti Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
194
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Tuomas Vesterlund MMA Rovaniemi
Ville Funck Finnfighters Gym
195
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Mikko Vedru Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Toni Aho Crest - Professional Fighting Center
196
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Ilari Peuraniemi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Mikko Hartikka Savate Club Fight & Fitness ry
197
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Petja Nykänen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
198
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Mikko Harju Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Juha-Matti Kaila Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
199
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Final
Ankle Lock
Toni Tanskanen BJJ Vaasa
Balazs Feher Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
200
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
Tobias Lindgren Hilti Raasepori
201
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Rando Heinvars MMA Vantaa
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
202
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Samuli Törmikoski GB Gym
203
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Janne Rantoila Total Center Lahti
204
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Final
Points
Tommi Pohjola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Harri Wallenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
205
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Ilmari Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Perttu Laitila Heracles
206
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Jaakko Sundberg Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jasse Junkkari GB Gym
207
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Benny Öhman Hipko
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
208
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
Otto Saari GB Gym
209
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Kimura
Tommi Räsänen Hangon Hyrskyt
Tuomas Vesterlund MMA Rovaniemi
210
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Mikko Vedru Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Ilari Peuraniemi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
211
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Petja Nykänen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Mikko Harju Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
212
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Niko Keinänen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Antti Kinnunen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
213
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Olli Kattelus Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Erik Tauriainen Sisu Gym
214
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Pyry Koskinen Hipko
Jari Lehtinen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
215
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
216
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Samuli Törmikoski GB Gym
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
217
Men Brown/Black Belts 94.3+ kg Final
Walkover
Ville Saari Total Center Lahti
Riku Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
218
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Points
Matti Okka Barreto Helsinki
Juha Leino Ippon Loimaa
219
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Artturi Linna GB Gym
Timo-Pekka Niiranen Hipko
220
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
Ilmari Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
221
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Jasse Junkkari GB Gym
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
222
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Juha Ikonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
223
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Otto Puttonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Jesse Nordström Loop Jiu-Jitsu
224
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Siim Mironov Barreto Helsinki
Aki Teräväinen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
225
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
Tommi Räsänen Hangon Hyrskyt
226
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Ilari Peuraniemi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Mikko Harju Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
227
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
Antti Kinnunen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
228
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Jarkko Suojoki Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Ville Ponkilainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
229
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Petteri Kaarto DOJO ry.
Olli Kattelus Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
230
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Timo Tapiala Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Jari Lehtinen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
231
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Final
Armbar
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
232
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Arttu Veijanen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Matti Okka Barreto Helsinki
233
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Aarni Karjalainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Taavi Verta Oulun Kamppailuklubi
234
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Timo Suhonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Artturi Linna GB Gym
235
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Kim Toivonen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Janne Nyman Barreto Helsinki
236
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Final
RNC
Ilmari Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
237
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Matias Anttila Finnfighters Gym
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
238
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Injury
Otto Puttonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Aki Teräväinen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
239
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Final
Triangle
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
Mikko Harju Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
240
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
Ville Ponkilainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
241
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Petteri Kaarto DOJO ry.
Jari Lehtinen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
242
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Semi-final
Points
Arttu Veijanen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Taavi Verta Oulun Kamppailuklubi
243
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Semi-final
Choke
Timo Suhonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Kim Toivonen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
244
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Final
Points
Matias Anttila Finnfighters Gym
Aki Teräväinen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
245
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Final
Points
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
Petteri Kaarto DOJO ry.
246
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Final
Points
Arttu Veijanen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Timo Suhonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team