1
2003-2002 synt. -52 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Klāvs Ķirsons LEWC - Giuidici Team Latvia
Topias Hassinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2
2003-2002 synt. -52 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Waltteri Heikkinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
German Petenberg Barreto Helsinki
3
2003-2002 synt. Tytöt Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Elli Harju MMA Rovaniemi
Sara Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
4
2003-2002 synt. -58 kg Semi-final
Points
Sakari Vanhanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Veeti Maksimainen MMA Imatra
5
2003-2002 synt. -58 kg Semi-final
Kimura
Henry Suntio Pankration Gym
Juho Ihalainen Heracles
6
2001-2000 synt. -64 kg Final
Points
Valtteri Kivistö MMA Imatra
Roni Luukkanen MMA Imatra
7
2003-2002 synt. -64 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Myrsky Alatalo Barreto Helsinki
Markuss Balodis LEWC - Giuidici Team Latvia
8
2003-2002 synt. -64 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Alans Čerņavskis LEWC - Giuidici Team Latvia
Chanon Alijärvi Takado
9
2003-2002 synt. -64 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Eetu Miettinen-obs Heracles
Jonne Moilanen Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
10
2001-2000 synt. -70 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Miko Schadewitz MMA Imatra
Pekka Nummela Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
11
2001-2000 synt. -70 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Juris Sinkins LEWC - Giudici Team Latvia
Otto Espo Barreto Helsinki
12
2001-2000 synt. -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Joe Liimatainen GB Gym
Kalle Jääskeläinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
13
2003-2002 synt. -52 kg Final
Armbar
Topias Hassinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
German Petenberg Barreto Helsinki
14
2003-2002 synt. Tytöt Semi-final
Judges Decision
Salla Simola Finnfighters Gym
Sara Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
15
2003-2002 synt. Tytöt Semi-final
Points
Neea Haataja Barreto Helsinki
Manvinder Sekhon Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
16
2003-2002 synt. -58 kg Final
Judges Decision
Veeti Maksimainen MMA Imatra
Henry Suntio Pankration Gym
17
2003-2002 synt. -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Daniel Forsell MMA Imatra
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
18
2003-2002 synt. -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Amir Pugoev AYUB TEAM
Kirill Zuravlev MMA Imatra
19
2003-2002 synt. -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Justus Vesala MMA Imatra
Myrsky Alatalo Barreto Helsinki
20
2003-2002 synt. -64 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Chanon Alijärvi Takado
Eetu Miettinen-obs Heracles
21
2001-2000 synt. -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Mikko Pulkkanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Pekka Nummela Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
22
2001-2000 synt. -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Otto Espo Barreto Helsinki
Kalle Jääskeläinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
23
2001-2000 synt. Tytöt Semi-final
Choke
Riina Sievälä Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Annika Kantokari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
24
2001-2000 synt. -76 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Julius Pelkonen Sisu Gym
Aapo Kainulainen Barreto Helsinki
25
2001-2000 synt. -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Sander Bringeland Oxy (RGA norway)
Konsta Koivisto GB Gym
26
2003-2002 synt. Tytöt Final
Armbar
Salla Simola Finnfighters Gym
Neea Haataja Barreto Helsinki
27
2003-2002 synt. 70+ kg Semi-final
Points
Maksim Fokin MMA Imatra
Roope Uski MMA Team 300
28
2003-2002 synt. 70+ kg Semi-final
Points
Renny Poutanen Barreto Helsinki
Emil Grönblom Finnfighters Gym
29
2003-2002 synt. -70 kg Final
Walkover
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
Amir Pugoev AYUB TEAM
30
2003-2002 synt. -64 kg Final
Points
Myrsky Alatalo Barreto Helsinki
Chanon Alijärvi Takado
31
2001-2000 synt. 76+ kg Semi-final
Points
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Paulo Estudillo Lestelä GB Gym
32
2001-2000 synt. 76+ kg Semi-final
Points
Atte Lehtonen Sisu Gym
Vertti Hämäläinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
33
2001-2000 synt. -70 kg Final
Points
Mikko Pulkkanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Otto Espo Barreto Helsinki
34
2001-2000 synt. Tytöt Semi-final
Collar Choke
Kaisa Suominen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Annika Kantokari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
35
2001-2000 synt. -76 kg Final
Americana
Aapo Kainulainen Barreto Helsinki
Sander Bringeland Oxy (RGA norway)
36
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -64 kg Final
Ankle Lock
Denis Lamchenko Costa Estima bjj
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
37
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Joonas Rentola Hipko
Marko Viitanen MMA Kotka
38
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Sergey Efremov Orion's Belt
Jani Mäenpää GB Gym
39
2003-2002 synt. 70+ kg Final
Points
Maksim Fokin MMA Imatra
Renny Poutanen Barreto Helsinki
40
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Mika Atti Barreto Helsinki
Dmitrii Timofeev Strela Team
41
Men Seniors White Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Jarno Arho Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Teemu Saukonoja Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
42
Men Seniors White Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Teppo Saarenpää Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Kalle Korkiala BJJ Vaasa
43
2001-2000 synt. 76+ kg Final
Collar Choke
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Vertti Hämäläinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
44
2001-2000 synt. Tytöt Final
Collar Choke
Riina Sievälä Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Kaisa Suominen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
45
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
46
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Oleg Terekhin Strela Team
Sami Silvennoinen Heracles
47
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Lauri Laiho Sisu Gym
Marko Viitanen MMA Kotka
48
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Evgenii Tarakanov A-FORCE
Sergey Efremov Orion's Belt
49
Men Seniors White Belts -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Esa Laitala Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Jussi Partanen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
50
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Dmitrii Timofeev Strela Team
51
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Jani Ketolainen MMA Kotka
Aleksandr Gratschov Sisu Gym
52
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Janne Haataja Barreto Helsinki
Saku Kuparinen Heracles
53
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Kari Kujamäki Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Simo Vilmunen Takado
54
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Ali Aalto Heracles
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
55
Men Seniors White Belts -76 kg Final
Points
Jarno Arho Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Teppo Saarenpää Turun Ju-jutsuseura
56
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Markku Turpeinen Total Center Lahti
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
57
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Mika Ojansivu Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
Sami Silvennoinen Heracles
58
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Final
Points
Marko Viitanen MMA Kotka
Evgenii Tarakanov A-FORCE
59
Men Seniors White Belts -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Aki Metsola Hipko
Esa Laitala Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
60
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -70 kg Final
Armbar
Mika Atti Barreto Helsinki
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
61
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Olli Lahtinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Ville Räty Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
62
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Henri Ågren MMA Vantaa
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
63
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tommi Kuitunen MMA Kotka
Tommi Pelkonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
64
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Semi-final
RNC
Jani Ketolainen MMA Kotka
Janne Haataja Barreto Helsinki
65
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Ali Aalto Heracles
66
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Jon Krogell Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Juha Piirainen Sisu Gym
67
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Mikhail Puzanov Senna Fight Academy
Aki Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
68
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg 16th-final
Points
Arttu Nyman Finnfighters Gym
Jarkko Hänninen Pieksämäki Fight Club
69
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Final
Armbar
Markku Turpeinen Total Center Lahti
Sami Silvennoinen Heracles
70
Men Seniors White Belts -82,3 kg Final
Walkover
Jussi Partanen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Aki Metsola Hipko
71
Men Seniors White Belts -94,3 kg Semi-final
Walkover
sami eskelinen Sisu Gym
Jaakko Ruponen Sali24
72
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Semi-final
DQ
Tommi Lindeman Hipko
Olli Lahtinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
73
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tommi Kuitunen MMA Kotka
74
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Vladislavs Čerņavskis LEWC - Giuidici Team Latvia
Ari Kangas Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
75
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Roussel Dominguez AthletictoZen BJJ
Sakari Salla Takado
76
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Injury
Ari Ylipalo Combat Society
Anders Ek Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
77
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Final
Judges Decision
Jani Ketolainen MMA Kotka
Simo Vilmunen Takado
78
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Petri Ahola Hipko
Jon Krogell Loop Jiu-Jitsu
79
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Pauli Takanen Vieskan Voima
Mikko Muranen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
80
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Iurii Tretiakov Strela Team
Aki Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
81
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Jarkko Laakso Total Center Lahti
Arttu Nyman Finnfighters Gym
82
Men Seniors White Belts -94,3 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Thomas Mikel Hipko
Jaakko Ruponen Sali24
83
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Final
Points
Tommi Lindeman Hipko
Tommi Kuitunen MMA Kotka
84
Men Seniors White Belts -100,5 kg Final
Americana
Tuomas Vaniala Barreto Helsinki
Oleg Pihlak Orion's Belt
85
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Semi-final
Wrist Lock
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Vladislavs Čerņavskis LEWC - Giuidici Team Latvia
86
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Roussel Dominguez AthletictoZen BJJ
Anders Ek Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
87
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Jani Ranta Takado
Erik Tauriainen Sisu Gym
88
Men Seniors White Belts +100,5 kg Semi-final
Points
Aki Kuusisto Gracie Barra Kouvola
Jukka Värri Hipko
89
Men Seniors White Belts +100,5 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Marko Palokoski BJJ Vaasa
Peeka Tiitinen Nurmijärven Kamppailijat
90
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Petri Ahola Hipko
Pauli Takanen Vieskan Voima
91
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Aki Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Jarkko Laakso Total Center Lahti
92
Men Seniors White Belts -94,3 kg Final
Points
sami eskelinen Sisu Gym
Thomas Mikel Hipko
93
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac +100,5 kg Semi-final
Points
Jani Hurme Hilti Raasepori
Jarkko Rivinoja Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
94
Women Seniors Open Semi-final
Collar Choke
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Sonja Arohonka Heracles
95
Women Seniors Open Semi-final
Kimura
Niina Aaltonen Ahjo Training Center
Katja Vironen Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
96
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Final
Points
Vladislavs Čerņavskis LEWC - Giuidici Team Latvia
Roussel Dominguez AthletictoZen BJJ
97
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Mikko Takalo GB Gym
Jani Ranta Takado
98
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Semi-final
Points
Kari Sipiläinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
99
Men Seniors White Belts +100,5 kg Final
Walkover
Jukka Värri Hipko
Marko Palokoski BJJ Vaasa
100
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Final
Triangle
Petri Ahola Hipko
Jarkko Laakso Total Center Lahti
101
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac +100,5 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
Jarkko Rivinoja Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
102
Women Seniors Open Final
Armbar
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Niina Aaltonen Ahjo Training Center
103
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Final
Points
Jani Ranta Takado
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
104
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac +100,5 kg Final
Kimura
Jani Hurme Hilti Raasepori
Jarkko Rivinoja Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
105
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Lauri Laiho Sisu Gym
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
106
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Olli Lahtinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Tuomas Vaniala Barreto Helsinki
107
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Teemu Saukonoja Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Aki Kuusisto Gracie Barra Kouvola
108
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight 16th-final
Points
Anders Ek Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
109
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight 16th-final
RNC
Petri Ahola Hipko
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
110
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight 16th-final
Judges Decision
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Janne Haataja Barreto Helsinki
111
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Semi-final
Lock
Thomas Mikel Hipko
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
112
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Semi-final
Points
Tuomas Vaniala Barreto Helsinki
Aki Kuusisto Gracie Barra Kouvola
113
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
114
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Walkover
Mikko Muranen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
115
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Triangle
Kari Sipiläinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Petri Ahola Hipko
116
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Triangle
Jani Hurme Hilti Raasepori
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
117
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Final
Points
Thomas Mikel Hipko
Tuomas Vaniala Barreto Helsinki
118
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Semi-final
Judges Decision
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
119
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Semi-final
Lock
Petri Ahola Hipko
Jani Hurme Hilti Raasepori
120
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Final
Choke
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Jani Hurme Hilti Raasepori