1
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -52 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Pette Uski Barreto Helsinki
Waltteri Heikkinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg 16th-final
Points
Roope Ollikainen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Joona Salonen Heracles
3
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Roope Uski MMA Team 300
Henry Suntio Pankration Gym
4
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -64 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Topias Hassinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Sakari Vanhanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
5
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Toni Pasanen Function X Jiu Jitsu
Sami Luoto Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
6
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Rami Heikka Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Dmitrii Timofeev Strela Team
7
Women Girls born 2004-2003 47+ kg Semi-final
Points
Minja Lehtinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Minta Mäkinen Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
8
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -64 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Mikael Koskinen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Otto Pulkki Gracie Barra Kouvola
9
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -70 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Jere Ahlqvist Heracles
Chanon Alijärvi Takado
10
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Benjamin Murto Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Miro Karhumaa Heracles
11
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -52 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Eetu Pulkki Gracie Barra Kouvola
Waltteri Heikkinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
12
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg Quarter-final
RNC
Maksim Filippov Orion's Belt
Joona Salonen Heracles
13
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg Quarter-final
Kimura
Sebastian Sonntag Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
jere asp Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
14
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg Quarter-final
Points
jesse asp Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
German Petenberg Barreto Helsinki
15
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Juho Kuparinen Heracles
Risto Ylilniemi RNC Sport Club
16
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -64 kg Final
Points
Henry Suntio Pankration Gym
Sakari Vanhanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
17
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Rasmus Lindqvist Barreto Helsinki
Sami Luoto Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
18
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -70 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Dmitrii Timofeev Strela Team
19
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -70 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Mika Kananen Heracles
Mika Atti Barreto Helsinki
20
Women Girls born 2004-2003 47+ kg Semi-final
Triangle
Emilia Bäckström Hangon Hyrskyt
Minja Lehtinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
21
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -52 kg Final
Americana
Pette Uski Barreto Helsinki
Waltteri Heikkinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
22
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -64 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Juho Ihalainen Heracles
Mikael Koskinen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
23
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -64 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Eetu Miettinen Heracles
Miko Vuoma Oulun Kamppailuklubi
24
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Joona Salonen Heracles
Sebastian Sonntag Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
25
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg Semi-final
Points
German Petenberg Barreto Helsinki
Juho Kuparinen Heracles
26
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Roope Nuorento Ahjo Training Center
Chanon Alijärvi Takado
27
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
Benjamin Murto Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
28
Men Seniors White Belts -70 kg Final
RNC
Toni Pasanen Function X Jiu Jitsu
Rasmus Lindqvist Barreto Helsinki
29
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -70 kg Final
Points
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Mika Kananen Heracles
30
Women Girls born 2004-2003 47+ kg Final
Points
Minta Mäkinen Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Emilia Bäckström Hangon Hyrskyt
31
Men Seniors White Belts -76 kg Final
Points
Jami Heino Turun Ju-jutsuseura
IURII IUZHAKOV Strela Team
32
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Quarter-final
Lapel Choke
Antti Kajaste Takado
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
33
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Olli Hartikainen GB Gym
Samuli Peltola Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
34
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Timo Soikkeli Action Sport Center
Evgenii Tarakanov A-FORCE
35
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -58 kg Final
Armbar
Sebastian Sonntag Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
German Petenberg Barreto Helsinki
36
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -64 kg Final
Lock
Juho Ihalainen Heracles
Eetu Miettinen Heracles
37
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -70 kg Final
Points
Roope Nuorento Ahjo Training Center
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
38
Women Girls born 2002-2001 58+ kg Semi-final
Armbar
Sara Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Neea Haataja Barreto Helsinki
39
Women Girls born 2002-2001 58+ kg Semi-final
Lock
Salla Simola Finnfighters Gym
Elli Harju MMA Rovaniemi
40
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -70 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Noa Louhivuori Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Edvin Alex Nikkanen SAMBOHELSINKI
41
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Arseni Aznjuk Sambo Helsinki
Lauri Salonen Lahden Gentai
42
Men Boys born 2002-2001 -76 kg Final
Ankle Lock
Konsta Koivisto GB Gym
Sabauun Khan Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
43
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
44
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Olli Hartikainen GB Gym
Evgenii Tarakanov A-FORCE
45
Men Seniors White Belts -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Kim Herold Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Teemu Kuusinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
46
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg 16th-final
Choke
Anssi Juopperi Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Timo Laitinen GB Gym
47
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Niko Tuominen Function X Jiu Jitsu
Oleg Terekhin Strela Team
48
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Juhani Majanen Takado
Marko Nieminen GB Gym
49
Women Girls born 2002-2001 58+ kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Sara Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Salla Simola Finnfighters Gym
50
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
51
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Jarkko Hänninen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Tero Salonen Finnfighters Gym
52
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Erkka Pehkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mikko Pulkki Gracie Barra Kouvola
53
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Pekka Virtanen MMA Vantaa
Harri Kuparinen Heracles
54
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -76 kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Evgenii Tarakanov A-FORCE
55
Men Boys born 2004-2003 -70 kg Final
Points
Noa Louhivuori Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Lauri Salonen Lahden Gentai
56
Men Seniors White Belts -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Jaakko Tapaninen Takado
Kim Herold Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
57
Men Seniors White Belts -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Teemu Jäppinen Hipko
Pauli Nurmenkari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
58
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Sami Silvennoinen Heracles
Timo Laitinen GB Gym
59
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Janne Haataja Barreto Helsinki
Juha Peltonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
60
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
Oleg Terekhin Strela Team
61
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Saku Kuparinen Heracles
Kalle Arvelin Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
62
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Arto Pastinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Marko Nieminen GB Gym
63
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Mika Oino Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Ari Selin Skeletor Wrestling
64
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Semi-final
Kimura
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Tero Salonen Finnfighters Gym
65
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Erkka Pehkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Pekka Virtanen MMA Vantaa
66
Men Boys born 2004-2003 70+ kg Final
Points
Aleksi Kallio Action Sport Center
Mikael Barkman Gracie Barra Kouvola
67
Men Seniors White Belts -82,3 kg Final
Points
Kim Herold Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Teemu Jäppinen Hipko
68
Men Seniors White Belts -94,3 kg Semi-final
Americana
Tommi Eskelinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Sami Haanpää Ahjo Training Center
69
Men Seniors White Belts -94,3 kg Semi-final
Choke
Jari Palonen Finnfighters Gym
Hannu Tapio Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
70
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Sami Silvennoinen Heracles
Janne Haataja Barreto Helsinki
71
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Oleg Terekhin Strela Team
Saku Kuparinen Heracles
72
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Juha Råman Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Anders Ek Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
73
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tuomas Vaniala Barreto Helsinki
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
74
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Ari Ylipalo Combat Society
Jarkko Majuri Barreto Helsinki
75
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Roussel Dominguez AthletictoZen BJJ
Janne Gustafsson Barreto Helsinki
76
Men Seniors White Belts -88,3 kg Final
Points
Marko Nieminen GB Gym
Mika Oino Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
77
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -88,3 kg Final
Armbar
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Erkka Pehkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
78
Men Boys born 2002-2001 76+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Renny Poutanen Barreto Helsinki
79
Men Seniors White Belts -94,3 kg Final
Points
Tommi Eskelinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Hannu Tapio Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
80
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Risto Pajula BJJ Vaasa
Ari Kangas Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
81
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Kari Sipiläinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Juha Timberg MMA Vantaa
82
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -82,3 kg Final
Walkover
Sami Silvennoinen Heracles
Oleg Terekhin Strela Team
83
Men Seniors White Belts 100,5+ kg Quarter-final
Americana
Timo Uusitalo Hangon Hyrskyt
Nicholas McGrath Heracles
84
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Juha Råman Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
85
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Jarkko Majuri Barreto Helsinki
Roussel Dominguez AthletictoZen BJJ
86
Women Seniors Open Quarter-final
Points
Heidi Haraholma MMA Team 300
Tanja Salonen Heracles
87
Women Seniors Open Quarter-final
Points
Maria Niemelä Sisu Gym
Piia Nordlund Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
88
Men Boys born 2002-2001 76+ kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Vertti Hämäläinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
89
Men Boys born 2002-2001 76+ kg Semi-final
Walkover
Atte Lehtonen Sisu Gym
Otto Espo Barreto Helsinki
90
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Semi-final
Points
Jani Ranta Takado
Ari Kangas Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
91
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Semi-final
Americana
Mikko Hakala Action Sport Center
Juha Timberg MMA Vantaa
92
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac 100,5+ kg Semi-final
DQ
Anssi Lehtonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jori Knuuttila Total Center Lahti
93
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac 100,5+ kg Semi-final
Choke
Jukka Värri Hipko
Aki Kuusisto Gracie Barra Kouvola
94
Men Seniors White Belts 100,5+ kg Semi-final
Armbar
Ari Norrbacka Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Nicholas McGrath Heracles
95
Men Seniors White Belts 100,5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Antti Salminen GB Gym
Kari Heinonen Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
96
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -94,3 kg Final
Points
Juha Råman Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Roussel Dominguez AthletictoZen BJJ
97
Women Seniors Open Semi-final
Americana
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
Heidi Haraholma MMA Team 300
98
Women Seniors Open Semi-final
Choke
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Maria Niemelä Sisu Gym
99
Men Boys born 2002-2001 76+ kg Final
Choke
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Atte Lehtonen Sisu Gym
100
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac -100,5 kg Final
Points
Jani Ranta Takado
Mikko Hakala Action Sport Center
101
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac 100,5+ kg Final
Points
Jori Knuuttila Total Center Lahti
Jukka Värri Hipko
102
Men Seniors White Belts 100,5+ kg Final
Americana
Ari Norrbacka Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Kari Heinonen Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
103
Women Seniors Open Final
Points
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
104
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Juhani Majanen Takado
Antti Salminen GB Gym
105
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight 16th-final
Americana
Mikko Pulkki Gracie Barra Kouvola
Risto Pajula BJJ Vaasa
106
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight 16th-final
Points
Tero Salonen Finnfighters Gym
Kari Sipiläinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
107
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Semi-final
Points
Teemu Jäppinen Hipko
Antti Salminen GB Gym
108
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Semi-final
Collar Choke
IURII IUZHAKOV Strela Team
Mika Oino Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
109
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Risto Pajula BJJ Vaasa
110
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
111
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Armbar
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Kari Sipiläinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
112
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Quarter-final
Points
Anssi Juopperi Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
113
Men Seniors White Belts Open weight Final
Points
Teemu Jäppinen Hipko
Mika Oino Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
114
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Semi-final
Points
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
115
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Semi-final
Choke
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
116
Men Seniors Blue/Purple/Brown/Blac Open weight Final
Choke
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu