1
Men Masters (born -77 or before) -87.9kg Quarter-final
Choke
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Mati Tähe Võimla
2
Men Masters (born -77 or before) -87.9kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
hannu lintukoski Jyväskylän Fight Club
3
Junior A(born -95 or -96) -70kg Quarter-final
Points
Mairon Tähe Võimla
Jani Yli-Valkama Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
4
Junior A(born -95 or -96) -70kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Daniel Hägg Jyväskylän Fight Club
Lauri Poikolainen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
5
Junior B(born -97 or -98) -60kg Semi-final
Walkover
Anni Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
Merlyn Tähe Võimla
6
Junior C(born -99 or -00) +55kg Quarter-final
Choke
Oliver Alakörkkö Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Nicole Åkerberg Hilti Åland
7
Men Beginner +100kg Semi-final
Points
Markus Vilkka MMA Team 300
Niko Rotko Skeletor Wrestling
8
Men Beginner +100kg Semi-final
Points
Jaakko Mattila Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Sami Heikkilä Nurmijärven Kamppailijat
9
Men Beginner -100kg Quarter-final
Points
Jussi Rantakari MMA Team 300
marcus åberg hilti stockholm
10
Men Beginner -91kg 16th-final
Points
jari oja Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Harri Julmala MMA Seinäjoki
11
Men Beginner -91kg 16th-final
Walkover
Christoffer Widberg Hilti Åland
Vesa Marjoniemi Hipko
12
Men Beginner -91kg 16th-final
Walkover
Jonne Lappeteläinen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Petri Valtonen Freelancer
13
Men Masters (born -77 or before) -87.9kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Karri Jarva Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
14
Men Masters (born -77 or before) -87.9kg Semi-final
Points
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
15
Junior A(born -95 or -96) -70kg Semi-final
Points
Jim Hagström Takado
Mairon Tähe Võimla
16
Junior A(born -95 or -96) -70kg Semi-final
Points
Toni Katava Heracles
Lauri Poikolainen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
17
Junior B(born -97 or -98) -60kg Semi-final
Walkover
Mika Nieminen Finnfighters Gym
Anni Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
18
Junior C(born -99 or -00) +55kg Semi-final
Choke
Oliver Alakörkkö Loop Jiu-Jitsu
19
Junior C(born -99 or -00) +55kg Semi-final
Walkover
Elina Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
20
Men Beginner +100kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Niko Rotko Skeletor Wrestling
Sami Heikkilä Nurmijärven Kamppailijat
21
Men Beginner +100kg Final
Points
Markus Vilkka MMA Team 300
Jaakko Mattila Turun Ju-jutsuseura
22
Men Beginner -100kg Semi-final
Points
Tapio Luukkonen BJJ Vaasa
marcus åberg hilti stockholm
23
Men Beginner -100kg Semi-final
Points
Jaakko Knuutinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Kalle Viitanen Total Center Lahti
24
Men Masters (born -77 or before) -87.9kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Karri Jarva Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
25
Men Masters (born -77 or before) -87.9kg Final
Points
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
26
Junior A(born -95 or -96) -70kg Bronze Fight
RNC
Mairon Tähe Võimla
Lauri Poikolainen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
27
Junior A(born -95 or -96) -70kg Final
Choke
Jim Hagström Takado
Toni Katava Heracles
28
Junior B(born -97 or -98) -60kg Final
Guillotine
Merlyn Tähe Võimla
Mika Nieminen Finnfighters Gym
29
Junior C(born -99 or -00) +55kg Bronze Fight
Points
Elina Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
30
Junior C(born -99 or -00) +55kg Final
Points
Oliver Alakörkkö Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Topi Mäntyniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
31
Men Beginner -91kg Quarter-final
RNC
Mika Lamminen Mäntän Sutemi
jari oja Oulun Kamppailuklubi
32
Men Beginner -91kg Quarter-final
Points
Christoffer Högström Team Street Blast
Ilkka Haverinen Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
33
Men Beginner -91kg Quarter-final
Choke
Jussi-Pekka Hautanen MMA Seinäjoki
Christoffer Widberg Hilti Åland
34
Men Beginner -91kg Quarter-final
Points
Joona Lähdeaho Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Petri Valtonen Freelancer
35
Men Beginner -100kg Bronze Fight
Points
Tapio Luukkonen BJJ Vaasa
Jaakko Knuutinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
36
Men Beginner -100kg Final
Points
marcus åberg hilti stockholm
Kalle Viitanen Total Center Lahti
37
Men Beginner -83kg 32nd-final
Points
jesse riihonen mäntän sutemi
Ville-valtteri Leppälä Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
38
Men Beginner -83kg 32nd-final
Armbar
joonas pakkanen edge vantaa
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
39
Men Beginner -83kg 32nd-final
Points
tarmo kallio Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Toni Laaksonen Tampereen Kamppailu-Urheilijat
40
Men Beginner -83kg 32nd-final
Points
Tero Valtonen Freelancer
Mehdi Fennane Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
41
Women Beginner -60kg Semi-final
RNC
Suvi-Tuulikki Mansikkamäki BJJ Vaasa
Vuokko Katainen MMA Kuopio
42
Women Beginner -60kg Semi-final
Walkover
Anni Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
Merlyn Tähe Võimla
43
Men Beginner -91kg Semi-final
RNC
Mika Lamminen Mäntän Sutemi
Ilkka Haverinen Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
44
Men Beginner -91kg Semi-final
Triangle
Christoffer Widberg Hilti Åland
Petri Valtonen Freelancer
45
Women Beginner +60kg Quarter-final
Points
Annika Sykiäinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Liisa Nurmivaara MMA Team 300
46
Men Beginner -60kg Semi-final
Walkover
mikko pahankala MMA Seinäjoki
Marat Sabanov Action Force Fight Team
47
Men Beginner -60kg Semi-final
Points
Mika Nieminen Finnfighters Gym
Jesse Kuusi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
48
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
Armbar
joni piippo NHB Iisalmi
jesse riihonen mäntän sutemi
49
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
Points
Petri Sajaniemi Gracie Barra Kouvola
Taneli Ristola WFC Warriors
50
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
Walkover
Heikki Mansikkamäki BJJ Vaasa
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
51
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
Choke
Otto Koskela Pankration Gym
jouni leinonen MMA Seinäjoki
52
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
RNC
Cemîl Karahan hilti stockholm
tarmo kallio Oulun Kamppailuklubi
53
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
Walkover
Kai Karar MMA Team 300
Simo Aflecht BJJ Vaasa
54
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
RNC
Niklas Kiema Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Tero Valtonen Freelancer
55
Men Beginner -83kg 16th-final
Points
Esa Paukku Pieksämäki Fight Club
Samuli Rytkönen Jyväskylän Fight Club
56
Men Beginner -91kg Bronze Fight
Choke
Ilkka Haverinen Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
Petri Valtonen Freelancer
57
Men Beginner -91kg Final
Points
Mika Lamminen Mäntän Sutemi
Christoffer Widberg Hilti Åland
58
Women Beginner -60kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Suvi-Tuulikki Mansikkamäki BJJ Vaasa
Anni Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
59
Women Beginner -60kg Final
Armbar
Vuokko Katainen MMA Kuopio
Merlyn Tähe Võimla
60
Women Beginner +60kg Semi-final
Walkover
Elina Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
Liisa Nurmivaara MMA Team 300
61
Women Beginner +60kg Semi-final
RNC
Sini Salojärvi Jyväskylän Fight Club
Nicole Åkerberg Hilti Åland
62
Men Beginner -83kg Quarter-final
Kimura
jesse riihonen mäntän sutemi
Petri Sajaniemi Gracie Barra Kouvola
63
Men Beginner -83kg Quarter-final
Points
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Otto Koskela Pankration Gym
64
Men Beginner -83kg Quarter-final
Points
Cemîl Karahan hilti stockholm
Simo Aflecht BJJ Vaasa
65
Men Beginner -83kg Quarter-final
Points
Niklas Kiema Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Esa Paukku Pieksämäki Fight Club
66
Men Beginner -60kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Marat Sabanov Action Force Fight Team
Jesse Kuusi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
67
Men Beginner -60kg Final
RNC
mikko pahankala MMA Seinäjoki
Mika Nieminen Finnfighters Gym
68
Men Beginner -70kg 32nd-final
Points
Lauri Holopainen Pankration Gym
Mati Tähe Võimla
69
Men Beginner -70kg 32nd-final
Choke
Rauno Lehtinen Team Polte
Samuli Heikkilä Edge Vantaa
70
Men Beginner -70kg 32nd-final
RNC
Mairon Tähe Võimla
Topi Hautala htfc
71
Women Beginner +60kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Elina Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
Nicole Åkerberg Hilti Åland
72
Women Beginner +60kg Final
Judges Decision
Liisa Nurmivaara MMA Team 300
Sini Salojärvi Jyväskylän Fight Club
73
Men Beginner -76kg 16th-final
Points
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Rickard Karlman Hilti Åland
74
Men Beginner -76kg 16th-final
Guillotine
Artturi Similä Tampereen Kamppailu-Urheilijat
Toni Enroos MMA Vantaa
75
Men Beginner -76kg 16th-final
Guillotine
Skonbäck Niko Edge Vantaa
Jarkko Hänninen Pieksämäki Fight Club
76
Men Beginner -76kg 16th-final
Points
Jyri Hoffren MMA Joensuu
Tuomas Hakala Tampereen Kamppailu-Urheilijat
77
Men Beginner -83kg Semi-final
Points
jesse riihonen mäntän sutemi
Otto Koskela Pankration Gym
78
Men Beginner -83kg Semi-final
Triangle
Cemîl Karahan hilti stockholm
Niklas Kiema Loop Jiu-Jitsu
79
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Walkover
Mikko Alho Takado
Mati Tähe Võimla
80
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Choke
Miika Räisänen BJJ Vaasa
Lauri Poikolainen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
81
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Walkover
Kimi Porthan MMA Team 300
Mikael Jutila BJJ Vaasa
82
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Knee Bar
Daniel Hägg Jyväskylän Fight Club
Petri Juhola Freelancer
83
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Points
Heikki Nyman Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
Rauno Lehtinen Team Polte
84
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Lock
Toni Katava Heracles
Kristian Juoperi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
85
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Points
Mikko Hynninen Tampereen Kamppailu-Urheilijat
Mairon Tähe Võimla
86
Men Beginner -70kg 16th-final
Points
Riku Calderón MMA Team 300
Margo Kuiv Team Street Blast
87
Men Beginner -76kg Quarter-final
Choke
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
88
Men Beginner -76kg Quarter-final
RNC
Tommi Minkkinen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Toni Enroos MMA Vantaa
89
Men Beginner -76kg Quarter-final
Points
Jussi Repo Võimla SBGi
Skonbäck Niko Edge Vantaa
90
Men Beginner -76kg Quarter-final
Points
Jyri Luukkonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Jyri Hoffren MMA Joensuu
91
Men Beginner -83kg Bronze Fight
Kimura
Otto Koskela Pankration Gym
Cemîl Karahan hilti stockholm
92
Men Beginner -83kg Final
Points
jesse riihonen mäntän sutemi
Niklas Kiema Loop Jiu-Jitsu
93
Men Beginner -70kg Quarter-final
Choke
Mati Tähe Võimla
Miika Räisänen BJJ Vaasa
94
Men Beginner -70kg Quarter-final
Points
Mikael Jutila BJJ Vaasa
Petri Juhola Freelancer
95
Men Beginner -70kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Rauno Lehtinen Team Polte
Kristian Juoperi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
96
Men Beginner -70kg Quarter-final
Points
Mairon Tähe Võimla
Margo Kuiv Team Street Blast
97
Men Beginner -65kg Semi-final
Walkover
Jami Lehto Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Kari Kuukka MMA Team 300
98
Women Advanced -60kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Merlyn Tähe Võimla
Anni Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
99
Men Beginner -76kg Semi-final
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Toni Enroos MMA Vantaa
100
Men Beginner -76kg Semi-final
Points
Jussi Repo Võimla SBGi
Jyri Hoffren MMA Joensuu
101
Women Advanced +60kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Elina Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
Nicole Åkerberg Hilti Åland
102
Men Advanced -65.9kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Mikael Silander Sports Academy No.1
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
103
Men Advanced -76.9kg 16th-final
Walkover
Kari Tarhonen Mikkelin Full Contact
Toni Lindgren Kickboxing team, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
104
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Kimura
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
James Kytösaho Hilti Stockholm
105
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Ankle Lock
Tuomo Peltoniemi MMA Seinäjoki
Juha Kotilainen Finnfighters Gym
106
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Walkover
Ville Heikkonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Lauri Taalikka WFC Warriors
107
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Walkover
Claes Weyde Hilti Stockholm
Juhamatti Joensuu Holjutai
108
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Points
Ville Saari Total Center Lahti
David Colas Åberg Hilti Stockholm
109
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Points
Antti Heikkilä Finnfighters Gym
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
110
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Walkover
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
111
Men Advanced -87.9kg 16th-final
Ankle Lock
Oliwer Andersson hilti åland
Jens Svensson Hilti Stockholm
112
Men Beginner -70kg Semi-final
Armbar
Mati Tähe Võimla
Petri Juhola Freelancer
113
Men Beginner -70kg Semi-final
RNC
Kristian Juoperi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mairon Tähe Võimla
114
Men Beginner -76kg Bronze Fight
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jyri Hoffren MMA Joensuu
115
Men Beginner -76kg Final
Points
Toni Enroos MMA Vantaa
Jussi Repo Võimla SBGi
116
Men Beginner -65kg Semi-final
Walkover
Mathias Carlsson hilti stockholm
Kari Kuukka MMA Team 300
117
Women Advanced -60kg Semi-final
Choke
Maria Liuska Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Merlyn Tähe Võimla
118
Women Advanced -60kg Semi-final
Points
Heli Siltala Jyväskylän Fight Club
Vuokko Katainen MMA Kuopio
119
Women Advanced +60kg Semi-final
Walkover
Elina Tolonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Nicole Åkerberg Hilti Åland
120
Women Advanced +60kg Semi-final
Points
Sini Salojärvi Jyväskylän Fight Club
Annika Sykiäinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
121
Men Advanced -65.9kg Semi-final
Choke
Riku Forsell Pankration Gym
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
122
Men Advanced -65.9kg Semi-final
Walkover
Miikka Kauppinen NHB Iisalmi
Janne Elonen-Kulmala Espoon Kehähait
123
Men Beginner -70kg Bronze Fight
RNC
Petri Juhola Freelancer
Mairon Tähe Võimla
124
Men Beginner -70kg Final
Knee Bar
Mati Tähe Võimla
Kristian Juoperi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
125
Men Advanced -76.9kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Teemu Packalen Finnfighters Gym
Kari Tarhonen Mikkelin Full Contact
126
Men Advanced -76.9kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Tuomas Kokkonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Musa Amagov GB Gym
127
Men Advanced -76.9kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Teemu Laitinen Mikkelin Full Contact
Pekka Ijäs MMA Joensuu
128
Men Advanced -76.9kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Jorgen Matsi VÕIMLA (SBGi)
Sebastian Nybom MMA Kotka
129
Men Beginner -65kg Final
Choke
Jami Lehto Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Mathias Carlsson hilti stockholm
130
Women Advanced -60kg Bronze Fight
Armbar
Merlyn Tähe Võimla
Heli Siltala Jyväskylän Fight Club
131
Women Advanced -60kg Final
Points
Maria Liuska Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Vuokko Katainen MMA Kuopio
132
Women Advanced +60kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Nicole Åkerberg Hilti Åland
Annika Sykiäinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
133
Women Advanced +60kg Final
Americana
Elina Tolonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Sini Salojärvi Jyväskylän Fight Club
134
Men Advanced -65.9kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Riku Forsell Pankration Gym
Janne Elonen-Kulmala Espoon Kehähait
135
Men Advanced -65.9kg Final
Points
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
Miikka Kauppinen NHB Iisalmi
136
Men Advanced -87.9kg Quarter-final
Points
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Tuomo Peltoniemi MMA Seinäjoki
137
Men Advanced -87.9kg Quarter-final
Choke
Lauri Taalikka WFC Warriors
Juhamatti Joensuu Holjutai
138
Men Advanced -87.9kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
David Colas Åberg Hilti Stockholm
Antti Heikkilä Finnfighters Gym
139
Men Advanced -87.9kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
Jens Svensson Hilti Stockholm
140
Men Advanced -76.9kg Semi-final
Armbar
Teemu Packalen Finnfighters Gym
Tuomas Kokkonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
141
Men Advanced -76.9kg Semi-final
Figure Four
Teemu Laitinen Mikkelin Full Contact
Sebastian Nybom MMA Kotka
142
Men Advanced -98.9kg Quarter-final
Points
Antti Kinnunen Edge Vantaa
Jussi Wacklin DOJO ry.
143
Men Advanced -98.9kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Riku Leinonen BJJ Vaasa
Alexey Prokofiev Action Force Fight Team
144
Men Advanced +99kg Semi-final
Points
Janne Kärhä MMA Imatra
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
145
Men Advanced -87.9kg Semi-final
Lock
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Juhamatti Joensuu Holjutai
146
Men Advanced -87.9kg Semi-final
Choke
David Colas Åberg Hilti Stockholm
Jens Svensson Hilti Stockholm
147
Men Advanced -76.9kg Bronze Fight
Points
Tuomas Kokkonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Teemu Laitinen Mikkelin Full Contact
148
Men Advanced -76.9kg Final
Ankle Lock
Teemu Packalen Finnfighters Gym
Sebastian Nybom MMA Kotka
149
Men Advanced -98.9kg Semi-final
RNC
Riku Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Jussi Wacklin DOJO ry.
150
Men Advanced -98.9kg Semi-final
Walkover
Toni Lepistö Espoon Kehähait
Riku Leinonen BJJ Vaasa
151
Men Advanced +99kg Semi-final
Walkover
Pekka Soikkeli Finnfighters Gym
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
152
Men Advanced -87.9kg Bronze Fight
Points
Juhamatti Joensuu Holjutai
Jens Svensson Hilti Stockholm
153
Men Advanced -87.9kg Final
Choke
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
David Colas Åberg Hilti Stockholm
154
Men Advanced -98.9kg Bronze Fight
Jussi Wacklin DOJO ry.
Toni Lepistö Espoon Kehähait
155
Men Advanced -98.9kg Final
RNC
Riku Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Riku Leinonen BJJ Vaasa
156
Men Advanced +99kg Final
Points
Janne Kärhä MMA Imatra
Mika Petra Polar Jiu Jitsu Team