173
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Saku Sarparanta GB Gym
Sami Luoto Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
174
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Jami Heino Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Joni Hätinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
175
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Georgii Pavlov A-FORCE
Mikko Hämäläinen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
176
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Janne Heino Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Ville Kaikkonen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
177
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Erno Lehikoinen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Alexander Kruglov Strela team
178
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Joni Jämsä Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Miika Honkanen Heracles
179
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Ilari Juurimo Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Juhani Majanen Takado
180
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -94,3 kg Final
Points
Jari Palonen Finnfighters Gym
Sami Haanpää Ahjo Training Center
181
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ 94,3+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Mika Helen Heracles
Mikael Holmström Hangon Hyrskyt
182
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ 94,3+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Tarmo Liimatainen Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Niko Perttula Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
183
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Dmitrii Timofeev Strela Team
Dan Bäckman BJJ Vaasa
184
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -70 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Rasmus Lindqvist Barreto Helsinki
185
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Evgenii Tarakanov A-FORCE
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
186
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Ville Melkko Ahjo Training Center
Santtu Heikkinen Buli Jiu-Jitsu
187
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -70 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Eemeli Karkamo Ahjo Training Center
Saku Sarparanta GB Gym
188
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Markku Halinen Savate Club Fight & Fitness ry
Juhamatti Malm GB Gym
189
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -76 kg Final
Ankle Lock
Joni Hätinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Mikko Hämäläinen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
190
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Toni Orpana Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Janne Heino Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
191
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Johnny Perkka Gracie Barra Kouvola
Alexander Kruglov Strela team
192
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Anton Shabalin Strela team
Joni Jämsä Crest - Professional Fighting Center
193
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Mika Lehtonen Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Juhani Majanen Takado
194
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ 94,3+ kg Semi-final
Points
Karim Mokaddem GB Gym
Mikael Holmström Hangon Hyrskyt
195
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ 94,3+ kg Semi-final
Points
Jussi Alve Hipko
Tarmo Liimatainen Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
196
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Igor Tolmachev-Shustov Titan jiu jitsu
Timo Laitinen GB Gym
197
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Petri Saarentaus Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Teemu Jäppinen Hipko
198
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Henry Kärki GB Gym
Simo Aho Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
199
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Dmitrii Timofeev Strela Team
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
200
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -70 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Santtu Heikkinen Buli Jiu-Jitsu
201
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -70 kg Final
Judges Decision
Saku Sarparanta GB Gym
Markku Halinen Savate Club Fight & Fitness ry
202
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
Peter Lönnblad Hipko
203
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Mikko viertokangas BJJ Vaasa
Jukka Vuento MMA Rovaniemi
204
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Lauri Rauhanen Hipko
Marko Nieminen GB Gym
205
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
Miikka Hyttinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
206
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Final
Points
Janne Heino Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Alexander Kruglov Strela team
207
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Final
Kimura
Joni Jämsä Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Juhani Majanen Takado
208
Men Seniors White Belts 35y+ 94,3+ kg Final
Points
Karim Mokaddem GB Gym
Jussi Alve Hipko
209
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Timo Laitinen GB Gym
210
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sergio Fernandez Rodriguez GB Gym
Antti Kajaste Takado
211
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
Teemu Jäppinen Hipko
212
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Henry Kärki GB Gym
213
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -70 kg Final
Points
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
214
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Mikko Koponen Hipko
Joni Suojärvi Delariva Finland/Salini Sport Center
215
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tony Bäckman Hangon Hyrskyt
216
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tatu Petersen-Jessen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Jari Kantanen Kachi-Kan ry
217
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
Mikko viertokangas BJJ Vaasa
218
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Lauri Rauhanen Hipko
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
219
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Ari Ylipalo Combat Society
Tuomo Karjalainen Fight For Fun
220
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -94,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Olli Lahtinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
221
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -100,5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Juha Timberg MMA Vantaa
Hannu Tapio Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
222
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -100,5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sampo Kaskinen MMA Imatra
Thomas Mikel Hipko
223
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ 100,5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Ari Norrbacka Kuopion Gladiator Factory
artem mukhin STONEGUARD
224
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Timo Laitinen GB Gym
Sergio Fernandez Rodriguez GB Gym
225
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg Semi-final
Kimura
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
226
Men Seniors 45y+ -82,3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Jussi Ojanen Takado
Teppo Saarenpää Turun Ju-jutsuseura
227
Men Seniors 45y+ 82,3+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Antti Salminen GB Gym
Mika Nurminen MMA Vantaa
228
Men Seniors 45y+ 82,3+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
Harri Manninen Hipko
229
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Perttu Laitila Heracles
Joni Suojärvi Delariva Finland/Salini Sport Center
230
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Tony Bäckman Hangon Hyrskyt
Jari Kantanen Kachi-Kan ry
231
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -82,3 kg Final
Choke
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
232
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -94,3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Erkka Pehkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Ari Ylipalo Combat Society
233
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -94,3 kg Semi-final
Lapel Choke
Tuomas Vaniala Barreto Helsinki
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
234
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -100,5 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Risto Pajula BJJ Vaasa
Juha Timberg MMA Vantaa
235
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -100,5 kg Semi-final
Points
Jani Ranta Takado
Thomas Mikel Hipko
236
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ 100,5+ kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Antti Kurittu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
artem mukhin STONEGUARD
237
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ 100,5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Heikki Pesonen Fight For Fun
Jarkko Rivinoja Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
238
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -76 kg Final
Armbar
Timo Laitinen GB Gym
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
239
Men Seniors 45y+ -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Tore Lasn 3D Treening
Jussi Ojanen Takado
240
Men Seniors 45y+ -82,3 kg Semi-final
Points
Oleg Terekhin Strela Team
Marko Anttila Heracles
241
Men Seniors 45y+ 82,3+ kg Semi-final
Injury
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Mika Nurminen MMA Vantaa
242
Men Seniors 45y+ 82,3+ kg Semi-final
Wrist Lock
Matti Wellström Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
243
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -88,3 kg Final
Points
Perttu Laitila Heracles
Tony Bäckman Hangon Hyrskyt
244
Women Seniors 35y+ -64 kg Quarter-final
Points
Marina Weckström Hangon Hyrskyt
Nina Mäkinen Ahjo Training Center
245
Women Seniors 35y+ 64+ kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Elina Rintee MMA Imatra
Anne Joensuu Buli Jiu-Jitsu
246
Women Seniors 35y+ 64+ kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Tiina Nuora Pieksämäki Fight Club
Satu Lamminpää Loop Jiu-Jitsu
247
Women Seniors 35y+ 64+ kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Tiina-Eeva Lindström Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Maija Luoma Nurmijärven Kamppailijat
248
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -94,3 kg Final
Choke
Erkka Pehkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
249
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ -100,5 kg Final
Judges Decision
Risto Pajula BJJ Vaasa
Jani Ranta Takado
250
Men Seniors Colored Belts 35y+ 100,5+ kg Final
Walkover
artem mukhin STONEGUARD
Heikki Pesonen Fight For Fun
251
Men Seniors 45y+ -82,3 kg Final
Points
Jussi Ojanen Takado
Oleg Terekhin Strela Team
252
Men Seniors 45y+ 82,3+ kg Final
Points
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
253
Women Seniors 35y+ -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
Marina Weckström Hangon Hyrskyt
254
Women Seniors 35y+ -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Heidi Haraholma MMA Team 300
Patricia Lehto Combat Academy of Finland
255
Women Seniors 35y+ 64+ kg Semi-final
RNC
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Elina Rintee MMA Imatra
256
Women Seniors 35y+ 64+ kg Semi-final
DQ
Satu Lamminpää Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Maija Luoma Nurmijärven Kamppailijat
257
Women Seniors 35y+ -64 kg Final
Points
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
Heidi Haraholma MMA Team 300
258
Women Seniors 35y+ 64+ kg Final
Judges Decision
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Satu Lamminpää Loop Jiu-Jitsu