1
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Valtteri Kivistö MMA Imatra
Pirkka Horsma MMA Rovaniemi
2
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Points
Atte Alanne BJJ Vaasa
Tuomas Hurri GB Gym
3
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Gislene Ivanoff Takado
Laura Fält CFO Grappling Team
4
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Henna Huopainen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Sanna-Maija Koski Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
5
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Quarter-final
RNC
Aino Sipilä GB Gym
Elli Puntila Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
6
Men Purple Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Samu Alén Heracles
Tero Juntunen Lahden Gentai
7
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg 16th-final
Points
Emilia Lång MMA Rovaniemi
Heidi Haraholma MMA Team 300
8
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Tuomas Heiskari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
9
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Mika Atti Barreto Helsinki
10
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 32nd-final
Ankle Lock
Henry Suntio Pankration Gym
Miika-Erik Tikkanen MMA Rovaniemi
11
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Sabauun Khan MMA Vantaa
Ilari Puranen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
12
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 32nd-final
Points
Aleksi Kajander Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Antti Haapasaari Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
13
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 32nd-final
Choke
Lauri Ranta-Eskola Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Sami Özyavuz CFO Grappling Team
14
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 32nd-final
Points
Eetu Miettinen Heracles
Valtteri Puolakanaho Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
15
Women Blue Belts -64 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Ronja Kurka GB Gym
Oona Vorimo Savate Club Helsinki
16
Women Blue Belts -64 kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Heidi Rinne Jyväskylän Fight Club
Eili Ristimäki Finnfighters Gym
17
Women Blue Belts -64 kg 16th-final
Choke
Elli Harju Pankration Gym
Tiia-Marja Haikkonen MMA Team 300
18
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Topias Hassinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Pirkka Horsma MMA Rovaniemi
19
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Sakari Vanhanen Lahden Gentai
Tuomas Hurri GB Gym
20
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Semi-final
Points
Hanna Laaksonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Gislene Ivanoff Takado
21
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Semi-final
RNC
Henna Huopainen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Elli Puntila Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
22
Men Purple Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Steven Sainio Total Center Lahti
Samu Alén Heracles
23
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Laura Rättyä Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Emilia Lång MMA Rovaniemi
24
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Outi Karhuvaara Finnfighters Gym
Piatta Rulja GB Gym
25
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
Anna Jylhä Kuopion Gladiator Factory
26
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Points
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
Maria Tikka MMA Rovaniemi
27
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Tuomas Heiskari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
28
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
29
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Judges Decision
Josef Gullmets Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Miika-Erik Tikkanen MMA Rovaniemi
30
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Matias Niva Ahjo Training Center
Veeti Maksimainen MMA Imatra
31
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Esa Vähäjylkkä Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Ilari Puranen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
32
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Benjamin Murto Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Aleksi Kajander Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
33
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
Sami Özyavuz CFO Grappling Team
34
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Points
Santtu Heikkinen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Kalle-Anton Marjanen MMA Vantaa
35
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Pekka Nummela Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Eetu Miettinen Heracles
36
Men Blue Belts -70 kg 16th-final
Judges Decision
Hemmo Nyman Ahjo Training Center
Erik Wikström Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
37
Men Blue Belts -64 kg Final
Points
Topias Hassinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Sakari Vanhanen Lahden Gentai
38
Women Blue Belts -58.5 kg Final
Points
Gislene Ivanoff Takado
Elli Puntila Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
39
Men Purple Belts -64 kg Final
Armbar
Tero Juntunen Lahden Gentai
Samu Alén Heracles
40
Women Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sara Lehto MMA Team 300
Ronja Kurka GB Gym
41
Women Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Points
Nelli Suominen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Julia Nokelainen Finnfighters Gym
42
Women Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sanna Temisevä Takado
Heidi Rinne Jyväskylän Fight Club
43
Women Blue Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Iiris Nyman Ahjo Training Center
Tiia-Marja Haikkonen MMA Team 300
44
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Laura Rättyä Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Outi Karhuvaara Finnfighters Gym
45
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
46
Men Brown/Black Belts -70 kg Final
Choke
Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
47
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Jussi Sirenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Paulus Nivala Finnfighters Gym
48
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Arttu Virtala Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Samuel Muuronen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
49
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Josef Gullmets Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Veeti Maksimainen MMA Imatra
50
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Esa Vähäjylkkä Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Benjamin Murto Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
51
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
Santtu Heikkinen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
52
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Pekka Nummela Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Hemmo Nyman Ahjo Training Center
53
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Satu Jokela Finnfighters Gym
Marika Vainola Crest - Professional Fighting Center
54
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Laura Virtanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Hennariikka Mäenpää Jyväskylän Fight Club
55
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Emma Reunanen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Sanna Kattelus MMA Team 300
56
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Quarter-final
Choke
Iina Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Ulla Murisoja Tornion Jujutsuseura
57
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Tero Ahola Hipko
Sami Narikka Combat Society
58
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Tommi Heikkinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Mikko Alho Takado
59
Women Blue Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Sara Lehto MMA Team 300
Nelli Suominen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
60
Women Blue Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Sanna Temisevä Takado
Iiris Nyman Ahjo Training Center
61
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64 kg Final
Armbar
Outi Karhuvaara Finnfighters Gym
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
62
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Walter Karlsson Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
Julius Etholén MMA Kotka
63
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Roope Uski MMA Team 300
Juuso Kursu MMA Rovaniemi
64
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Heikki Riihimäki Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Tomi Venäläinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
65
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Kaj-Axel Hägg GB Gym
Jere Myllymäki Total Center Lahti
66
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Otto Kärhä MMA Lappeenranta
Iiro Dufvelin MMA Rovaniemi
67
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Jukka Knuutinen MMA Team 300
Teppo Saarenpää Turun Ju-jutsuseura
68
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Waltteri Myötyri Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Ville Muikku Oulun Kamppailuklubi
69
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Points
Juho Ihalainen Heracles
Arttu Vilenius Total Center Lahti
70
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 32nd-final
Injury
Juuso Pyyppönen Sisu Gym
Noa Louhivuori Loop Jiu-Jitsu
71
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Josef Gullmets Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Benjamin Murto Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
72
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Points
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
Pekka Nummela Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
73
Men Purple Belts -70 kg Final
Points
Paulus Nivala Finnfighters Gym
Arttu Virtala Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
74
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Semi-final
Points
Marika Vainola Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Laura Virtanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
75
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Emma Reunanen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Iina Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
76
Women Blue Belts -64 kg Final
Points
Sara Lehto MMA Team 300
Iiris Nyman Ahjo Training Center
77
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
Tero Ahola Hipko
78
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Jarmo Petäjäjärvi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jimi Miettinen MMA Joensuu
79
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
Tommi Heikkinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
80
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Riku Hapulahti Lahden Gentai
Petri Moilanen Lahden Gentai
81
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Christian Ahokas Finnfighters Gym
Julius Etholén MMA Kotka
82
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Juuso Kursu MMA Rovaniemi
Heikki Riihimäki Turun Ju-jutsuseura
83
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Ariel Cohen MMA Team 300
Jere Myllymäki Total Center Lahti
84
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Mikael Suonpää Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Iiro Dufvelin MMA Rovaniemi
85
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Roni Silvennoinen Function X Jiu Jitsu
Jukka Knuutinen MMA Team 300
86
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Choke
Ville Mankinen Finnfighters Gym
Ville Muikku Oulun Kamppailuklubi
87
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Choke
Aapo Hakala PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Arttu Vilenius Total Center Lahti
88
Men Blue Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Yakup Keränen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Juuso Pyyppönen Sisu Gym
89
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Final
Points
Josef Gullmets Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Rasmus Myllylä Barreto Helsinki
90
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Jan-Erik Malm BJJ Vaasa
Tommi Henttula Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
91
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Jouko Koskinen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Pauli Selkee Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
92
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Petri Portaankorva Sisu Gym
Tommi Tahvanainen MMA Vantaa
93
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Vesa Rockas Sisu Gym
Johan Koskinen BJJ Vaasa
94
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Vertti Hämäläinen Barreto Helsinki
Niklas Karvinen MMA Vantaa
95
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Lauri Voog Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Konsta Laine Oulun Kamppailuklubi
96
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Ville Sirviö MMA Vantaa
Koore Ketelimäki Savate Club Helsinki
97
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts 64+ kg Final
Points
Laura Virtanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Iina Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
98
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
Jarmo Petäjäjärvi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
99
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Tommi Heikkinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Riku Hapulahti Lahden Gentai
100
Women Blue Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Points
Aamu Kurjenpuu GB Gym
Titta Nielikäinen Sisu Gym
101
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Christian Ahokas Finnfighters Gym
Heikki Riihimäki Turun Ju-jutsuseura
102
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Ariel Cohen MMA Team 300
Mikael Suonpää Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
103
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Roni Silvennoinen Function X Jiu Jitsu
Ville Mankinen Finnfighters Gym
104
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Aapo Hakala PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Yakup Keränen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
105
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Toni Lipsanen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Christopher Kangas Hipko
106
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Armbar
Lari-Matti Miettinen Heracles
Petri Aaltonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
107
Men Purple Belts -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Jari Peiponen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Antti Kajaste Takado
108
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Kimura
Petrus Haverinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tommi Henttula Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
109
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Joonas Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tommi Ryynänen MMA Joensuu
110
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Choke
Valtteri Leinonen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Jouko Koskinen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
111
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Ankle Lock
Ruslan Karppinen Hipko
Tommi Tahvanainen MMA Vantaa
112
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Vesa Rockas Sisu Gym
113
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Joona Ruuhonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Vertti Hämäläinen Barreto Helsinki
114
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Sakke Suomalainen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Lauri Voog Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
115
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Kasperi Elomaa Submission Tampere
Ville Sirviö MMA Vantaa
116
Men Brown/Black Belts -76 kg Final
DQ
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
Riku Hapulahti Lahden Gentai
117
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Points
Satu Lamminpää Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Aamu Kurjenpuu GB Gym
118
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Points
Marika Hyöty Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jessika Torttila Lahden Gentai
119
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Points
Maria Isomäki Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Meira Ylitalo Kokkolan Budo
120
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Heli Niemi Total Center Lahti
Sari Haimi MMA Team 300
121
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Christian Ahokas Finnfighters Gym
Ariel Cohen MMA Team 300
122
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Ville Mankinen Finnfighters Gym
Yakup Keränen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
123
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Lasse Rahkolin Sisu Gym
Toni Lipsanen Gracie Barra Kouvola
124
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
RNC
Anton Ukkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
125
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Tomi Tonteri Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
Petri Aaltonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
126
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Quarter-final
DQ
Miska Meronen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Jari Peiponen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
127
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Markku Mutanen Barreto Helsinki
Jonas Smeds Crest - Professional Fighting Center
128
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Petrus Haverinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Joonas Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
129
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Kimura
Jouko Koskinen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Ruslan Karppinen Hipko
130
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Vertti Hämäläinen Barreto Helsinki
131
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sakke Suomalainen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Kasperi Elomaa Submission Tampere
132
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Ville Tunttunen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Peter Lönnblad Hipko
133
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Kalle Virtanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Marko Nieminen GB Gym
134
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Joona Kotaluoto MMA Team 300
Joonas Rantanen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
135
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Lassi Waismaa Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Aku Teutari Lahden Gentai
136
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Joonas Söderlund MMA Vantaa
Kalle Manninen MMA Seinäjoki
137
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Ankle Lock
Otto Haapa-aho Heracles
Eemeli Romakkaniemi CFO Grappling Team
138
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Mikko Nyberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Tuure Kulju Finnfighters Gym
139
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
DQ
Patricio Diaz-Abasta PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Max Tervilä GB Gym
140
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Triangle
Renny Poutanen Barreto Helsinki
Niko Rantala Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
141
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Markus Mäki-Ventelä MMA Seinäjoki
Janne Petäjäjärvi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
142
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Sami Minkkinen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Atte Ovaska Sisu Gym
143
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Kimura
Aleksi Kurronen MMA Joensuu
Samu Viirret Oulun Kamppailuklubi
144
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Points
Mauri-Matti Lahti MMA Team 300
Tatu Lintukangas Gracie Barra Kouvola
145
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 32nd-final
Choke
Erkka Kortetmäki Finnfighters Gym
Albert Rego Savate Club Helsinki
146
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Final
Choke
Ariel Cohen MMA Team 300
Ville Mankinen Finnfighters Gym
147
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Joonas Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Ruslan Karppinen Hipko
148
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Sakke Suomalainen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
149
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Semi-final
Points
Satu Lamminpää Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Jessika Torttila Lahden Gentai
150
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Semi-final
Lock
Maria Isomäki Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
Heli Niemi Total Center Lahti
151
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Lasse Rahkolin Sisu Gym
Anton Ukkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
152
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Petri Aaltonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Miska Meronen Jyväskylän Fight Club
153
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Knee Bar
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Markku Mutanen Barreto Helsinki
154
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Tuomas Ylinampa Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Ali Aalto Heracles
155
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
156
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Ilari Matinolli Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Oskari Loikkanen Takado
157
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Lemar Khan Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Ville Tunttunen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
158
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Kalle Virtanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Joona Kotaluoto MMA Team 300
159
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Lassi Waismaa Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Kalle Manninen MMA Seinäjoki
160
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Otto Haapa-aho Heracles
Mikko Nyberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
161
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Olli Kapiainen BJJ Vaasa
Max Tervilä GB Gym
162
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Renny Poutanen Barreto Helsinki
Markus Mäki-Ventelä MMA Seinäjoki
163
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Injury
Sami Minkkinen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Aleksi Kurronen MMA Joensuu
164
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Mauri-Matti Lahti MMA Team 300
Erkka Kortetmäki Finnfighters Gym
165
Men Blue Belts -88.3 kg Final
Collar Choke
Joonas Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
166
Women Blue Belts -69 kg Final
Points
Satu Lamminpää Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Heli Niemi Total Center Lahti
167
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg 16th-final
Points
Kerttu Kouki Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Anni Kolari Jyväskylän Fight Club
168
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg 16th-final
Points
Janina Järvinen Ahjo Training Center
Neea Haataja Barreto Helsinki
169
Men Purple Belts -76 kg Final
Points
Lasse Rahkolin Sisu Gym
Petri Aaltonen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
170
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
Pasi Jukka MMA Joensuu
171
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Aku Peltola PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Juuda Tamminen Hipko
172
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Tuomas Ylinampa Oulun Kamppailuklubi
173
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
Ilari Matinolli Oulun Kamppailuklubi
174
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Jaakko Ruuhonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Otto Ohrimovitsch Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
175
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Juho Kaikko Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Olli Lahtinen Jyväskylän Fight Club
176
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Roope Lindfors PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Jonas Martens Takado
177
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Mikko Hyvärinen Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Jarkko Korkiakoski Oulun Kamppailuklubi
178
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Lapel Choke
Victor Knieling Finnfighters Gym
Calle Jakobsén BJJ Vaasa
179
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
RNC
Oliver Elomaa Submission Tampere
Elmeri Joronen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
180
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Mika Kivinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Janne Viitamäki Sali24
181
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Lemar Khan Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Kalle Virtanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
182
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Lassi Waismaa Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Mikko Nyberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
183
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Olli Kapiainen BJJ Vaasa
Renny Poutanen Barreto Helsinki
184
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Aleksi Kurronen MMA Joensuu
Mauri-Matti Lahti MMA Team 300
185
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Salla Simola Finnfighters Gym
Kerttu Kouki Loop Jiu-Jitsu
186
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Laura-Elina Halttu Fight For Fun
Natalia Starast Lahden Gentai
187
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Venla Nivala Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Janina Järvinen Ahjo Training Center
188
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Quarter-final
Choke
Tiina-Eeva Lindström Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Jenny Heikkinen Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
189
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3 kg Final
Points
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
190
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Tatu Piispanen GB Gym
191
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Oskari Toikonniemi PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Niki Kahila Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
192
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Lauri Rossinen MMA Joensuu
Aku Peltola PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
193
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jesse Kujanpää Jyväskylän Fight Club
194
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Tony Bäckman Hangon Hyrskyt
Jaakko Ruuhonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
195
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Lock
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Perttu Laitila Heracles
196
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Figure Four
Aleksi Niittymies Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Joni Stenholm Crest - Professional Fighting Center
197
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Harri Manninen Hipko
198
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Jorge Paredes Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Juho Kaikko Loop Jiu-Jitsu
199
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Roope Lindfors PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Jarkko Korkiakoski Oulun Kamppailuklubi
200
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Antti Jokinen Vieskan Voima
Calle Jakobsén BJJ Vaasa
201
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Oliver Elomaa Submission Tampere
Mika Kivinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
202
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Lemar Khan Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Lassi Waismaa Loop Jiu-Jitsu
203
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Choke
Olli Kapiainen BJJ Vaasa
Aleksi Kurronen MMA Joensuu
204
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Armbar
Salla Simola Finnfighters Gym
Laura-Elina Halttu Fight For Fun
205
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Points
Janina Järvinen Ahjo Training Center
Tiina-Eeva Lindström Turun Ju-jutsuseura
206
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Jari Kantanen Kachi-Kan ry
Janne Haataja Barreto Helsinki
207
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Aleksi Kylmälahti Lahden Gentai
Matti Auvinen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
208
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Judges Decision
Samuli Törmikoski GB Gym
Mika Lehtinen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
209
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg 16th-final
Points
Erkka Pehkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Joni Kankaanranta Function X Jiu Jitsu
210
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Niki Kahila Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
211
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Lauri Rossinen MMA Joensuu
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
212
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Knee Bar
Jaakko Ruuhonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
213
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Aleksi Niittymies Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
214
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Riku Leinonen BJJ Vaasa
Sebastian Mäkinen Finnfighters Gym
215
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Mikko Mutanen Hipko
Janne Kotiranta MMA Vantaa
216
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Knee Bar
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
Andreas Nordin BJJ Vaasa
217
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
Pauli Takanen Vieskan Voima
218
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Jorge Paredes Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Roope Lindfors PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
219
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
RNC
Calle Jakobsén BJJ Vaasa
Oliver Elomaa Submission Tampere
220
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Final
Triangle
Lassi Waismaa Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Olli Kapiainen BJJ Vaasa
221
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Final
Armbar
Salla Simola Finnfighters Gym
Tiina-Eeva Lindström Turun Ju-jutsuseura
222
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Wrist Lock
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Janne Haataja Barreto Helsinki
223
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Riku Jansson Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Aleksi Kylmälahti Lahden Gentai
224
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Injury
Heikki Huttunen Kachi-Kan ry
Mika Lehtinen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
225
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Juhani Mikkonen Takado
Joni Kankaanranta Function X Jiu Jitsu
226
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Veli-Pekka Kontio Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
Jussi Kitinoja Function X Jiu Jitsu
227
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Points
Sami Lindman MMA Kotka
Kasper Frans Kristian Kovanen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
228
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Saku Heikurinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Jaakko Kivioja Vieskan Voima
229
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Choke
Kim Riski Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Anssi Koivunen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
230
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Choke
Joona Heino Jyväskylän Fight Club
Mika Hämäläinen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
231
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg 16th-final
Triangle
Topi Ihalainen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Mark Vuori Total Center Lahti
232
Men Purple Belts -82.3 kg Final
Omoplata
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Lauri Rossinen MMA Joensuu
233
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3 kg Final
Points
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
234
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Lapel Choke
Riku Leinonen BJJ Vaasa
Janne Kotiranta MMA Vantaa
235
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
236
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Final
Points
Roope Lindfors PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
Oliver Elomaa Submission Tampere
237
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Pyry Sulonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tomi Lindholm GB Gym
238
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Joonas Uusi-Autti Jyväskylän Fight Club
Aleksi Sorvali Takado
239
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Aki Kortetmäki Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Juha Kotilainen Finnfighters Gym
240
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Aleksi Toiviainen Ahjo Training Center
Niklas Ojatalo Jyväskylän Fight Club
241
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Riku Jansson Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
242
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Heikki Huttunen Kachi-Kan ry
Juhani Mikkonen Takado
243
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg 16th-final
Walkover
Antti Schwartz GB Gym
Anssi Hyttinen MMA Joensuu
244
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Santeri Posa MMA Vantaa
Jussi Kitinoja Function X Jiu Jitsu
245
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sami Lindman MMA Kotka
Saku Heikurinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
246
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Leo Laaksonen Ahjo Training Center
Kim Riski Turun Ju-jutsuseura
247
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Joona Heino Jyväskylän Fight Club
Topi Ihalainen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
248
Men Purple Belts -100.5 kg Quarter-final
Points
Teemu Jäntti MMA Vantaa
Antti Kinnunen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
249
Men Purple Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
Jarmo Olmala Vieskan Voima
250
Men Brown/Black Belts 94.3+ kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
Aki Teräväinen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
251
Men Brown/Black Belts 94.3+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Pekka Hakamäki Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Heikki Soveri Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
252
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3 kg Final
Injury
Riku Leinonen BJJ Vaasa
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
253
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Points
Pyry Sulonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Joonas Uusi-Autti Jyväskylän Fight Club
254
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Choke
Juha Kotilainen Finnfighters Gym
Aleksi Toiviainen Ahjo Training Center
255
Men Purple Belts -88.3 kg Final
Points
Riku Jansson Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Heikki Huttunen Kachi-Kan ry
256
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Akseli Kaasalainen MMA Vantaa
Antti Schwartz GB Gym
257
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Mika Salomaa Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Aleksi Luhtanen Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
258
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Mikko Pouru Finnfighters Gym
Aleksi Virta Finnfighters Gym
259
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Olli Koho Ahjo Training Center
Ari Norrbacka Kuopion Gladiator Factory
260
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Jussi Kitinoja Function X Jiu Jitsu
Sami Lindman MMA Kotka
261
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Semi-final
Points
Leo Laaksonen Ahjo Training Center
Joona Heino Jyväskylän Fight Club
262
Men Purple Belts -100.5 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Ville Backman Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Antti Kinnunen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
263
Men Purple Belts -100.5 kg Semi-final
Points
Jaakko Honkasalo Finnfighters Gym
Jani Ranta Takado
264
Men Purple Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Artturi Linna GB Gym
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
265
Men Purple Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Hermann Mäki Takado
Sam Backlund Barreto Helsinki
266
Men Brown/Black Belts 94.3+ kg Semi-final
Choke
Mikko Veijonen Total Center Lahti
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
267
Men Brown/Black Belts 94.3+ kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Otto Kumpulainen Sisu Gym
Heikki Soveri Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
268
Men Purple Belts -94.3 kg Final
Collar Choke
Pyry Sulonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Aleksi Toiviainen Ahjo Training Center
269
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Akseli Kaasalainen MMA Vantaa
Aleksi Luhtanen Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
270
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Mikko Pouru Finnfighters Gym
Ari Norrbacka Kuopion Gladiator Factory
271
Men Blue Belts -100.5 kg Final
Kimura
Sami Lindman MMA Kotka
Leo Laaksonen Ahjo Training Center
272
Men Purple Belts -100.5 kg Final
Triangle
Ville Backman Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Jaakko Honkasalo Finnfighters Gym
273
Men Purple Belts 100.5+ kg Final
Choke
Artturi Linna GB Gym
Hermann Mäki Takado
274
Men Brown/Black Belts 94.3+ kg Final
Ankle Lock
Mikko Veijonen Total Center Lahti
Otto Kumpulainen Sisu Gym
275
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Final
Points
Akseli Kaasalainen MMA Vantaa
Mikko Pouru Finnfighters Gym