1
Men Blue Belts -64kg 16th-final
Choke
Mika Nieminen Finnfighters Gym
Adrian Ruf Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2
Men Blue Belts -64kg 16th-final
Armbar
Ville Isokoski Lahden Gentai
Oleg Starodumov Finnfighters Gym
3
Men Blue Belts -64kg 16th-final
Armbar
Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy
Eppu Riihelä Lahden Gentai
4
Men Purple Belts -64kg Semi-final
Points
Jussi Hörkkö Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Yuriy Vinogradov Fight Fabrika
5
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Emilia Tuukkanen Total Center Lahti
Patricia Kazimierczak Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
6
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Points
Petri Paloranta Total Center Lahti
Pawel Muniak Copacabana Team
7
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Points
Mikko Särkkä Kombat Klubi Kouvola
Benjamin Potros Hilti BJJ Stockholm
8
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Points
Eino Niskanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Veli-Matti Lindström Lahden Gentai
9
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Choke
Ilkka Töyli BJJ Vaasa
Ömer Simsek Alliance Jiu Jitsu/SDS Academy
10
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Bow and Arrow
Tobias Olenius Loop Martial Arts
Jarkko Suominen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
11
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Points
Jami Lehto Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Olli-Pekka Puisto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
12
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Riku Forsell Pankration Gym
Jouni Ollikainen Finnfighters Gym
13
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Mika Pitkälä Savate Club
Marko Sonck Turun Ju-jutsuseura
14
Men Blue Belts -70kg 32nd-final
Points
Jaakko Särkijärvi Hipko
Emad Omran Checkmat Prana JJ
15
Men Blue Belts -64kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Sampsa Honkaheimo Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Adrian Ruf Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
16
Men Blue Belts -64kg Quarter-final
Choke
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Aleksi Kauppila Total Center Lahti
17
Men Blue Belts -64kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Ville Isokoski Lahden Gentai
18
Men Blue Belts -64kg Quarter-final
Kimura
Samuel Laakko Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy
19
Men Purple Belts -64kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
Yuriy Vinogradov Fight Fabrika
20
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64kg Semi-final
Points
Katjusa Hörman Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Patricia Kazimierczak Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
21
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64kg Semi-final
Armbar
Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team
Rosina Moring Kuopion Gladiator Factory
22
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Arttu Jaakkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Pawel Muniak Copacabana Team
23
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Points
Benjamin Potros Hilti BJJ Stockholm
Veli-Matti Lindström Lahden Gentai
24
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Points
Jani Määttä Barreto Helsinki
Ömer Simsek Alliance Jiu Jitsu/SDS Academy
25
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Points
Riku Lahdenperä Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Jarkko Suominen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
26
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Points
Oskari Piipponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Olli-Pekka Puisto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
27
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Points
Tuomas Heiskari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Riku Forsell Pankration Gym
28
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Armbar
Joonatan Voltti Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Mika Pitkälä Savate Club
29
Men Blue Belts -70kg 16th-final
Points
Kim Lipsanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Emad Omran Checkmat Prana JJ
30
Men Blue Belts -64kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Adrian Ruf Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
31
Men Blue Belts -64kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy
32
Men Purple Belts -64kg Final
Points
Jussi Hörkkö Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
33
Men Purple Belts -70kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Henri Oksala CFO Grappling Team
Mikko Gunnar BJJ Kouvola
34
Men Purple Belts -70kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Jan Basso PSLPB Cicero Costha
Aleksi Palojärvi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
35
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts -64kg Final
Points
Patricia Kazimierczak Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team
36
Men Brown/Black Belts -70kg Semi-final
Points
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
Sam Gibson Carlson Gracie Team
37
Women Blue Belts -58.5kg Quarter-final
Points
Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy
Clara Sánchez Pérez Oulun Kamppailuklubi
38
Women Blue Belts -58.5kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Niina Aaltonen Ahjo Training Center
Angela Sterpu Art of Roll
39
Women Blue Belts -58.5kg Quarter-final
Points
Quena Soruco Checkmat Prana JJ
Satu Murto Delariva Finland/Salini Sport Center
40
Men Blue Belts -70kg Quarter-final
Points
Arttu Jaakkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Benjamin Potros Hilti BJJ Stockholm
41
Men Blue Belts -70kg Quarter-final
Points
Jani Määttä Barreto Helsinki
Riku Lahdenperä Loop Jiu-Jitsu
42
Men Blue Belts -70kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Oskari Piipponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tuomas Heiskari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
43
Men Blue Belts -70kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Joonatan Voltti Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Emad Omran Checkmat Prana JJ
44
Men Blue Belts -64kg Final
Triangle
Juhana Nyyssönen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy
45
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Points
Joni Haataja BJJ Kouvola
Jukka Kuitunen Total Center Lahti
46
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Marko Sarasjärvi Sisu Gym
Antti Suistola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
47
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Markus Niilimäki Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
48
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Tony Törnqvist RNC Sport Club
Tuomas Hänninen Jyväskylän Fight Club
49
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Markus Tentke Pankration Gym
Alexander Baffoun Art of Roll
50
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Henri Hanhirova Tornion Jujutsuseura
Kari Alavuotunki Savate Club Fight & Fitness ry
51
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Choke
Julius Granlund Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Balazs Feher Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
52
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Armbar
Laurence Irving London Fight Factory/Checkmat
Matti Lassila Gracie Barra Kouvola
53
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Bow and Arrow
Janne Kunnas GB Gym
Claudio Ponce Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
54
Men Blue Belts -76kg 32nd-final
Choke
Juuso Pyy Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Joel Holttinen Finnfighters Gym
55
Men Blue Belts -70kg Semi-final
Choke
Arttu Jaakkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Riku Lahdenperä Loop Jiu-Jitsu
56
Men Blue Belts -70kg Semi-final
Points
Oskari Piipponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Emad Omran Checkmat Prana JJ
57
Men Purple Belts -70kg Semi-final
Points
Jani Hägg Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Henri Oksala CFO Grappling Team
58
Men Purple Belts -70kg Semi-final
Points
Sami Silvennoinen Heracles
Jan Basso PSLPB Cicero Costha
59
Men Brown/Black Belts -70kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Erno Elgland Jyväskylän Fight Club
Severi Nenonen Total Center Lahti
60
Women Blue Belts -58.5kg Semi-final
Points
Kaisa Yli-Paunu GB Gym
Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy
61
Women Blue Belts -58.5kg Semi-final
Points
Angela Sterpu Art of Roll
Quena Soruco Checkmat Prana JJ
62
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Guillotine
Tommy Vähänen BJJ Vaasa
Jukka Kuitunen Total Center Lahti
63
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Points
Marko Sarasjärvi Sisu Gym
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
64
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Points
Eetu Wallius Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tony Törnqvist RNC Sport Club
65
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Armbar
Tuomo Hartikainen MMA Vantaa
Alexander Baffoun Art of Roll
66
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Points
Juho Nurminen MMA Vantaa
Henri Hanhirova Tornion Jujutsuseura
67
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Points
Julius Granlund Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Laurence Irving London Fight Factory/Checkmat
68
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Points
Kalle Laukkanen Barreto Helsinki
Claudio Ponce Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
69
Men Blue Belts -76kg 16th-final
Choke
Antti Koivula Takado
Juuso Pyy Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
70
Men Blue Belts -70kg Final
Judges Decision
Arttu Jaakkola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Emad Omran Checkmat Prana JJ
71
Men Purple Belts -70kg Final
Collar Choke
Henri Oksala CFO Grappling Team
Jan Basso PSLPB Cicero Costha
72
Men Brown/Black Belts -70kg Final
Figure Four
Sam Gibson Carlson Gracie Team
Erno Elgland Jyväskylän Fight Club
73
Men Purple Belts -76kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Joni Kainulainen Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
Babar Raja Carlson Gracie Team
74
Men Purple Belts -76kg 16th-final
Judges Decision
Teemu Laitinen Mikkelin Full Contact
Jaak Rudov 3D Treening (SBGi)
75
Men Purple Belts -76kg 16th-final
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Hannu Häyrinen Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
76
Men Purple Belts -76kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Tomi Juopperi Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Esko Mäkelä Hipko
77
Men Purple Belts -76kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Ville Niemelä BJJ Vaasa
Max Lindblad Checkmat Prana JJ
78
Men Purple Belts -76kg 16th-final
Walkover
Juha Härkönen Heracles
Hannu Karhu MMA Seinäjoki
79
Women Blue Belts -58.5kg Final
Points
Kaisa Yli-Paunu GB Gym
Angela Sterpu Art of Roll
80
Men Blue Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Tommy Vähänen BJJ Vaasa
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
81
Men Blue Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Eetu Wallius Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Alexander Baffoun Art of Roll
82
Men Blue Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Henri Hanhirova Tornion Jujutsuseura
Laurence Irving London Fight Factory/Checkmat
83
Men Blue Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Claudio Ponce Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
Juuso Pyy Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
84
Men Brown/Black Belts -76kg Semi-final
Points
Teemu Matilainen Mikkelin Full Contact
Harto Vallimägi 3D Treening
85
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 64th-final
Points
Janne Seppälä Pankration Gym
Bobby Williams Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
86
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 64th-final
Points
Esa Mäntynen Hipko
Steffen M Alvær Roger Gracie Academy
87
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 64th-final
Walkover
Toni Lähteenmäki CFO Grappling Team
Mikko Hartikka Savate Club Fight & Fitness ry
88
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 64th-final
Points
Joonas Kääriäinen Gracie Barra Kouvola
Robin Halfvordsson Gladius BJJ
89
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 64th-final
Armbar
Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Guigo Jiu-jitsu Haugesund
Mikko Palander Jyväskylän Fight Club
90
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 64th-final
Walkover
Jami Merenmies Sali24
Mikko Auvinen Hipko
91
Men Purple Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Points
Riku Hapulahti Finnfighters Gym
Babar Raja Carlson Gracie Team
92
Men Purple Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Points
Jaak Rudov 3D Treening (SBGi)
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
93
Men Purple Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Points
Sami Narikka Combat Society
Tomi Juopperi Loop Jiu-Jitsu
94
Men Purple Belts -76kg Quarter-final
Choke
Max Lindblad Checkmat Prana JJ
Hannu Karhu MMA Seinäjoki
95
Men Blue Belts -76kg Semi-final
Armbar
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Alexander Baffoun Art of Roll
96
Men Blue Belts -76kg Semi-final
Triangle
Laurence Irving London Fight Factory/Checkmat
Claudio Ponce Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
97
Men Brown/Black Belts -76kg Semi-final
Choke
Robson Barbosa Heracles
Harto Vallimägi 3D Treening
98
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Bow and Arrow
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Bobby Williams Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
99
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Joonas Korja Gracie Barra Kouvola
Erkka Setälä Turun Ju-jutsuseura
100
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tomi Himberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
101
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Judges Decision
Ville Puuperä Finnfighters Gym
Jussi Roito Sali24
102
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Toni Aaltonen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Steffen M Alvær Roger Gracie Academy
103
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Jesse Alanko Finnfighters Gym
Matti Heinonen Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
104
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Triangle
Janne Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Toni Lähteenmäki CFO Grappling Team
105
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Triangle
Niko Gardziella Loop Martial Arts
Ruben Stabile Trinacria Bjj
106
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Hannu Nylund Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
Robin Halfvordsson Gladius BJJ
107
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Tomi Pitkänen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Kirill Kolpakov Strela Team
108
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Bow and Arrow
Otso Markkanen MMA Rovaniemi
Niko Rotko Skeletor Wrestling
109
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Triangle
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
Evgueni Tchubykalo Oulun Kamppailuklubi
110
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Choke
Ilari Matinolli Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Guigo Jiu-jitsu Haugesund
111
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Choke
Ville-valtteri Leppälä Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Jonas Smeds Crest - Professional Fighting Center
112
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
Jami Merenmies Sali24
113
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Tuomas Kari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Jaakko Knuutinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
114
Men Blue Belts -76kg Final
Points
Alexander Baffoun Art of Roll
Laurence Irving London Fight Factory/Checkmat
115
Men Purple Belts -76kg Semi-final
Armbar
Babar Raja Carlson Gracie Team
Jaak Rudov 3D Treening (SBGi)
116
Men Purple Belts -76kg Semi-final
Points
Tomi Juopperi Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Max Lindblad Checkmat Prana JJ
117
Men Brown/Black Belts -76kg Final
Choke
Teemu Matilainen Mikkelin Full Contact
Robson Barbosa Heracles
118
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Triangle
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Abdulbari Guseynov Brasa Caio Terra
119
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Joonas Korja Gracie Barra Kouvola
120
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Points
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jussi Roito Sali24
121
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Toni Aaltonen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Matti Heinonen Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
122
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Bow and Arrow
Janne Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Niko Gardziella Loop Martial Arts
123
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Armbar
Hannu Nylund Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
Kirill Kolpakov Strela Team
124
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Points
Otso Markkanen MMA Rovaniemi
Santeri Soranta GB Gym
125
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Triangle
Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Guigo Jiu-jitsu Haugesund
Jonas Smeds Crest - Professional Fighting Center
126
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg 16th-final
Points
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
Tuomas Kari Loop Jiu-Jitsu
127
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Tony Bäckman Hangon Hyrskyt
Tuomas Ylinampa Oulun Kamppailuklubi
128
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3kg Semi-final
Walkover
Joonas Kakko F4Sport
Santeri Lilius Total Center Lahti
129
Men Purple Belts -76kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Babar Raja Carlson Gracie Team
Max Lindblad Checkmat Prana JJ
130
Women Blue Belts -69kg 16th-final
Points
Ronja Kiuru Total Center Lahti
Martina Gramenius Checkmat
131
Women Blue Belts -69kg 16th-final
Points
Tiina Elomaa MMA Imatra
Suvi Telivuo Hipko
132
Women Blue Belts -69kg 16th-final
Points
Anni Friman Jyväskylän Fight Club
Emmi Peräkasari Total Center Lahti
133
Women Blue Belts -69kg 16th-final
Judges Decision
Jenny Huikuri Total Center Lahti
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
134
Women Blue Belts -69kg 16th-final
Points
Anna Nurminen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Ambar Villagrán Hagakampsportsförening/ Allstar-Checkmat
135
Women Blue Belts -69kg 16th-final
Points
Saija Tarvainen Takado
Teea Tikka Hipko
136
Women Blue Belts -69kg 16th-final
Walkover
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
Jonna Tolvanen GFTeam Berlin
137
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Markus-Petteri Haikkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
138
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Points
Toni Aaltonen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Janne Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
139
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Hannu Nylund Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
Otso Markkanen MMA Rovaniemi
140
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Points
Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Guigo Jiu-jitsu Haugesund
Kristjan Mäe GB Gym
141
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Abdulbari Guseynov Brasa Caio Terra
142
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Wrist Lock
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Jouni Siren Crest - Professional Fighting Center
143
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Points
Markku Mutanen Barreto Helsinki
Mairon Lepik SBG Estonia
144
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Kari Vartiainen MMA Vantaa
Aleksi Niittymies Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
145
Men Brown/Black Belts -82.3kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Tony Bäckman Hangon Hyrskyt
Joonas Kakko F4Sport
146
Women Blue Belts -69kg Quarter-final
Points
Maria Liuska Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Martina Gramenius Checkmat
147
Women Blue Belts -69kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Suvi Telivuo Hipko
Emmi Peräkasari Total Center Lahti
148
Women Blue Belts -69kg Quarter-final
Points
Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Anna Nurminen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
149
Women Blue Belts -69kg Quarter-final
Judges Decision
Saija Tarvainen Takado
Maaria Haltsonen MMA Imatra
150
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Mikael Varonen RNC Sport Club
Joonas Mattiniemi Total Center Lahti
151
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Juhani Mikkonen Takado
Ilia Antonenko Strela Team
152
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Mikko Harju Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Mika Kokkonen Barreto Helsinki
153
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Collar Choke
Miha Perhavec Alliance
Markku Koivisto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
154
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Tapio Rinnet Takado
Henri Eskelinen Pieksämäki Fight Club
155
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Walkover
Reima Kokko Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
Cemîl Karahan Checkmat Prana JJ
156
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Points
Petri Sajaniemi Gracie Barra Kouvola
Jussi Halonen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
157
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 32nd-final
Ankle Lock
Sean Coates Gracie Barra Nottingham
Jaakko Mäntysaari Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
158
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg Semi-final
Points
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Toni Aaltonen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
159
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg Semi-final
Triangle
Hannu Nylund Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Guigo Jiu-jitsu Haugesund
160
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg Semi-final
Armbar
Abdulbari Guseynov Brasa Caio Terra
Jaakko Vilander Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
161
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg Semi-final
Points
Markku Mutanen Barreto Helsinki
Kari Vartiainen MMA Vantaa
162
Women Blue Belts -69kg Semi-final
Points
Martina Gramenius Checkmat
Suvi Telivuo Hipko
163
Women Blue Belts -69kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Anna Nurminen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Saija Tarvainen Takado
164
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Points
Niklas af Enehielm GB Gym
Mikael Varonen RNC Sport Club
165
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Points
Henri Lindroos GG Jiu-Jitsu
Ilia Antonenko Strela Team
166
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Triangle
Ari Ylipalo Combat Society
Mika Kokkonen Barreto Helsinki
167
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Points
Hannu Leppänen Tjjk
Miha Perhavec Alliance
168
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Triangle
Tuomas Kekäläinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Tapio Rinnet Takado
169
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Points
Tero Pesola Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Reima Kokko Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
170
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Points
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
Jussi Halonen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
171
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg 16th-final
Ankle Lock
Henri Laamanen Hipko
Sean Coates Gracie Barra Nottingham
172
Men Blue Belts -82.3kg Final
Judges Decision
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Guigo Jiu-jitsu Haugesund
173
Men Purple Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Choke
Jarno Salin Takado
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
174
Men Purple Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Points
Tero Toivonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tommi Pohjola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
175
Men Purple Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Points
Firas El Hamed Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
Kari Jalava Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
176
Men Purple Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Christian Norén Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
Risto Ojanen Barreto Helsinki
177
Men Purple Belts -82.3kg Final
Triangle
Abdulbari Guseynov Brasa Caio Terra
Kari Vartiainen MMA Vantaa
178
Women Blue Belts -69kg Final
Points
Martina Gramenius Checkmat
Saija Tarvainen Takado
179
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3kg Semi-final
Injury
Tomi Kaarela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Martin Aedma Function X Jiu Jitsu
180
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Choke
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Juho Ojala Kuopion Gladiator Factory
181
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Points
Heikki Katajamäki Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Andreas Nordin BJJ Vaasa
182
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Armbar
Daniel Johansson Gladius MMA
Anssi Simola Finnfighters Gym
183
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Walkover
Ville Ponkilainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Juho Sorvali GB Gym
184
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Guillotine
Otto Kuikka Helsingin Paini-Miehet
Janne Brander Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
185
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Choke
Jussi Asikainen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Tapani Mertanen RNC Sport Club
186
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Armbar
Joonas Virkalahti Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
187
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Points
Tuomo Kiiskinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Petri Päkki Barreto Helsinki
188
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Points
Niklas af Enehielm GB Gym
Henri Lindroos GG Jiu-Jitsu
189
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Mika Kokkonen Barreto Helsinki
Miha Perhavec Alliance
190
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Tuomas Kekäläinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Tero Pesola Turun Ju-jutsuseura
191
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Jussi Halonen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Sean Coates Gracie Barra Nottingham
192
Men Purple Belts -88.3kg Semi-final
Points
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Tommi Pohjola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
193
Men Purple Belts -88.3kg Semi-final
Points
Firas El Hamed Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
Christian Norén Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
194
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3kg Semi-final
Walkover
Tero Pyylampi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Tomi Kaarela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
195
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg 16th-final
Walkover
Nandip Khera Gracie Barra Birmingham
Mika Herranen Helsinki Martial Art Center
196
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3kg Semi-final
Triangle
Jaakko Sundberg Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Juha Råman Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
197
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3kg Semi-final
Walkover
Johannes Wieth Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
198
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Bow and Arrow
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Heikki Katajamäki Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
199
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Daniel Johansson Gladius MMA
Ville Ponkilainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
200
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Americana
Otto Kuikka Helsingin Paini-Miehet
Tapani Mertanen RNC Sport Club
201
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Points
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
Petri Päkki Barreto Helsinki
202
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg 16th-final
Points
Teemu Vuorio Finnfighters Gym
Janne Toivanen Sisu Gym
203
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg 16th-final
Collar Choke
Lasgush Kqiku Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Juho Kyynäräinen Finnfighters Gym
204
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg 16th-final
Choke
Herdem Alacabek Hilti BJJ Stockholm
Jani Ranta Takado
205
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg 16th-final
Points
Erkki Ebeling Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Jaakko Honkasalo Finnfighters Gym
206
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg 16th-final
Armbar
Henri Höynälä Tornion Jujutsuseura
Ossi Pentti Oulun Kamppailuklubi
207
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg Semi-final
Points
Henri Lindroos GG Jiu-Jitsu
Miha Perhavec Alliance
208
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg Semi-final
Armbar
Tuomas Kekäläinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Sean Coates Gracie Barra Nottingham
209
Men Purple Belts -88.3kg Final
Points
Marek Merisalu Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Christian Norén Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
210
Men Brown/Black Belts -88.3kg Final
Points
Martin Aedma Function X Jiu Jitsu
Tero Pyylampi Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
211
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Choke
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Mika Herranen Helsinki Martial Art Center
212
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Kimura
Esa Rintala Takado
Vesa Lindén F4Sport
213
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Jaan Hanson Finnfighters Gym
Ilmari Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
214
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Sebastian Mäkinen Finnfighters Gym
Mardo Männimägi SBG Estonia
215
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg Semi-final
Points
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Daniel Johansson Gladius MMA
216
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg Semi-final
Guillotine
Otto Kuikka Helsingin Paini-Miehet
Miika Suvanto Finnfighters Gym
217
Men Brown/Black Belts -94.3kg Final
Triangle
Jaakko Sundberg Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
218
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Perttu Tepponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Teemu Vuorio Finnfighters Gym
219
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg Quarter-final
Americana
Lasgush Kqiku Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Herdem Alacabek Hilti BJJ Stockholm
220
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg Quarter-final
Points
Jani Gröhn Jyväskylän Fight Club
Erkki Ebeling Loop Jiu-Jitsu
221
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Matti Poutanen Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Henri Höynälä Tornion Jujutsuseura
222
Men Blue Belts -88.3kg Final
Ankle Lock
Henri Lindroos GG Jiu-Jitsu
Sean Coates Gracie Barra Nottingham
223
Men Purple Belts -100.5kg Semi-final
Triangle
Jouko Loikkanen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Valtteri Serimaa GG Jiu-Jitsu
224
Men Brown/Black Belts +94.3kg Semi-final
Points
Joonas Savolainen GB Gym
Bruno Matias Let's Roll ( Cantagalo International )
225
Men Brown/Black Belts +94.3kg Semi-final
Points
Kari Peltola Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jyri Manninen Crest - Professional Fighting Center
226
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg Semi-final
Points
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Esa Rintala Takado
227
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg Semi-final
Points
Ilmari Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mardo Männimägi SBG Estonia
228
Women Blue Belts +69kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Kirsi Turunen Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
Miia Isola Crest - Professional Fighting Center
229
Men Blue Belts -94.3kg Final
Points
Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Otto Kuikka Helsingin Paini-Miehet
230
Men Blue Belts +100.5kg Quarter-final
Choke
Matias Anttila Finnfighters Gym
Juha Ikonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
231
Men Purple Belts +100.5kg Semi-final
Lapel Choke
Tuomas Turunen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Kari Uoti Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
232
Men Purple Belts +100.5kg Semi-final
Walkover
Anton Seleznev Brasa Caio Terra
Tommy Turunen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
233
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg Semi-final
Points
Perttu Tepponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Herdem Alacabek Hilti BJJ Stockholm
234
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg Semi-final
Armbar
Erkki Ebeling Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Henri Höynälä Tornion Jujutsuseura
235
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts +64kg Semi-final
Points
Venla Luukkonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Klara Tibbling Telge BJJ & MMA/Checkmat
236
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts +64kg Semi-final
Americana
Sophia Nordenö Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
Elina Tolonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
237
Men Purple Belts -100.5kg Semi-final
Walkover
Teemu Aittamaa Sali24
Jouko Loikkanen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
238
Men Brown/Black Belts +94.3kg Final
Points
Bruno Matias Let's Roll ( Cantagalo International )
Kari Peltola Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
239
Men Purple Belts -94.3kg Final
Injury
Jesse Urholin Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Ilmari Leppänen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
240
Women Blue Belts +69kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Maria Runquist Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
Miia Isola Crest - Professional Fighting Center
241
Men Blue Belts +100.5kg Semi-final
Triangle
Mikko Veijonen Total Center Lahti
Matias Anttila Finnfighters Gym
242
Men Blue Belts +100.5kg Semi-final
Choke
Tuure Toivola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
Juha-Pekka Manninen MMA Vantaa
243
Men Purple Belts +100.5kg Final
Judges Decision
Tuomas Turunen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Tommy Turunen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
244
Men Blue Belts -100.5kg Final
Points
Perttu Tepponen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Henri Höynälä Tornion Jujutsuseura
245
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts +64kg Final
Points
Klara Tibbling Telge BJJ & MMA/Checkmat
Sophia Nordenö Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
246
Men Purple Belts -100.5kg Final
Walkover
Valtteri Serimaa GG Jiu-Jitsu
Jouko Loikkanen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
247
Women Blue Belts +69kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Kirsi Turunen Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
Maria Runquist Prana Jiu Jitsu (Alliance)
248
Men Blue Belts +100.5kg Final
Points
Mikko Veijonen Total Center Lahti
Tuure Toivola Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi