1
2008-2007 synt. -35 kg Quarter-final
Points
Otto Riekkinen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Jasmin Nordlund Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2
2008-2007 synt. -35 kg Quarter-final
Points
Edvin Pihlak Orion's Belt
Voitto Kaalikoski Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
3
2008-2007 synt. 35+ kg Final
Points
Hermanni Sarja Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Eemeli Vuorio Barreto Helsinki
4
2006-2005 synt. -35 kg Semi-final
Points
Jade Heikkinen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Eelis Rajala Kuopion Gladiator Factory
5
2006-2005 synt. -40 kg Semi-final
Points
Milla Jerohin BJJ Vaasa
Veikko Kaalikoski Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
6
2006-2005 synt. -40 kg Semi-final
Points
Jesper Julin MMA Team 300
Jasmiina Niemi Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
7
2006-2005 synt. +45 kg Semi-final
Points
Hilla Järviö Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Verneri Pellonpää Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
8
2006-2005 synt. +45 kg Semi-final
Points
Sani Brännfors Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jasper Nordlund Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
9
2008-2007 synt. -35 kg Semi-final
Points
Jaaron Maunonen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Otto Riekkinen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
10
2008-2007 synt. -35 kg Semi-final
Points
German Gildemann Ahjo Training Center
Edvin Pihlak Orion's Belt
11
2006-2005 synt. -35 kg Semi-final
Points
Ivetta Pihlak Orion's Belt
Jade Heikkinen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
12
2004-2003 synt. -47 kg Final
Points
Riku Kinnunen BJJ Vaasa
Jimi Heikkilä Kuopion Gladiator Factory
13
2006-2005 synt. -40 kg Bronze Fight
Points
Veikko Kaalikoski Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Jasmiina Niemi Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
14
2006-2005 synt. -40 kg Final
Judges Decision
Milla Jerohin BJJ Vaasa
Jesper Julin MMA Team 300
15
2006-2005 synt. +45 kg Bronze Fight
Points
Verneri Pellonpää Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Jasper Nordlund Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
16
2006-2005 synt. +45 kg Final
Points
Hilla Järviö Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Sani Brännfors Oulun Kamppailuklubi
17
2008-2007 synt. -35 kg Bronze Fight
Points
Jaaron Maunonen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
German Gildemann Ahjo Training Center
18
2008-2007 synt. -35 kg Final
Points
Otto Riekkinen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Edvin Pihlak Orion's Belt
19
2006-2005 synt. -35 kg Final
Points
Eelis Rajala Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Ivetta Pihlak Orion's Belt
20
2002-2001 synt. 70+ kg Semi-final
Armbar
Santeri Kinnunen BJJ Vaasa
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
21
2000-1999 synt. Valk. -64 kg Semi-final
Points
Jere Torssonen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Leevi Toivanen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
22
Men White Belts -64 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Jere Torssonen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Leevi Toivanen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
23
Men White Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Kimura
Mikael Suonpää Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Jesse Kuusi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
24
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Juuso Savolainen MMA Team 300
Herkko Lokka MMA Kuopio
25
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Pyry Palosaari Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Christian Ahokas Finnfighters Gym
26
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Tero Salonen Finnfighters Gym
Miro Pentti DOJO ry.
27
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Joni Lipiäinen Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Henri Koukkunen Jyväskylän Fight Club
28
2002-2001 synt. 70+ kg Semi-final
Judges Decision
Petri Jerohin BJJ Vaasa
Santeri Kinnunen BJJ Vaasa
29
2000-1999 synt. Valk. -64 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Tero Juntunen Lahden Gentai
Jere Torssonen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
30
Men White Belts -64 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Karim Ahmadi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Leevi Toivanen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
31
Men White Belts -64 kg Semi-final
DQ
Mirko Valliniva Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Tero Juntunen Lahden Gentai
32
Men White Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Kasper Vuorijärvi MMA Kuopio
Jesse Kuusi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
33
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Juuso Savolainen MMA Team 300
Pyry Palosaari Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
34
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Miro Pentti DOJO ry.
Henri Koukkunen Jyväskylän Fight Club
35
2002-2001 synt. 70+ kg Final
Walkover
Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Santeri Kinnunen BJJ Vaasa
36
2000-1999 synt. Valk. -64 kg Final
Armbar
Leevi Toivanen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Tero Juntunen Lahden Gentai
37
Men White Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Erkka Pehkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Victor Knieling Finnfighters Gym
38
Men White Belts 100.5+ kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Janne Haapajoki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Mika Salomaa Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
39
Men White Belts -64 kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Leevi Toivanen Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Mirko Valliniva Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
40
Men White Belts -64 kg Final
Choke
Karim Ahmadi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tero Juntunen Lahden Gentai
41
Men White Belts -70 kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Mikael Suonpää Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Kasper Vuorijärvi MMA Kuopio
42
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Bronze Fight
Points
Juuso Savolainen MMA Team 300
Henri Koukkunen Jyväskylän Fight Club
43
Men White Belts -82.3 kg Final
Bow and Arrow
Pyry Palosaari Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Miro Pentti DOJO ry.
44
Men White Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Lock
Jarkko Jaakola Vieskan Voima
Victor Knieling Finnfighters Gym
45
Men White Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Juha-Matti Antila Jyväskylän Fight Club
Mika Salomaa Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
46
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Sami Sorjonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Olli Toikkanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
47
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Mikko Löppönen Total Center Lahti
Ismo Manninen MMA Team 300
48
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Paulo Estudillo Lestelä GB Gym
Saku Ronkainen CFO Grappling Team
49
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Miska Meronen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Johan Svanljung Allmänna grapplingsällskapet
50
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Choke
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Frej Levin Allmänna Grapplingsällskapet
51
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Jesse Pölkki Jyväskylän Fight Club
Sampo Kemppainen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
52
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Niko Puhakka Jyväskylän Fight Club
Paavo Haimila Turun Ju-jutsuseura
53
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Aki Kortetmäki Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Teemu Jäntti MMA Vantaa
54
Men White Belts 100.5+ kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Victor Knieling Finnfighters Gym
Mika Salomaa Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
55
Men White Belts 100.5+ kg Final
Points
Jarkko Jaakola Vieskan Voima
Juha-Matti Antila Jyväskylän Fight Club
56
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Antti Kuusinen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Olli Toikkanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
57
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Ismo Manninen MMA Team 300
Paulo Estudillo Lestelä GB Gym
58
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Jussi Sirenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Miska Meronen Jyväskylän Fight Club
59
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Jesse Pölkki Jyväskylän Fight Club
60
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Semi-final
Choke
Niko Puhakka Jyväskylän Fight Club
Aki Kortetmäki Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
61
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Points
Urpo Jaakkola Sali24
Petri Porvari Total Center Lahti
62
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Quarter-final
Ankle Lock
Pauli Takanen Vieskan Voima
Milo Pirttinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
63
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Walkover
Kasper Virtanen Combat Society
Juho Rämö Ahjo Training Center
64
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Semi-final
Points
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
Jesse Miettinen MMA Joensuu
65
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Bronze Fight
Points
Olli Toikkanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Paulo Estudillo Lestelä GB Gym
66
Men Blue Belts -70 kg Final
Points
Antti Kuusinen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
Ismo Manninen MMA Team 300
67
Men Blue Belts -76 kg Final
Armbar
Johan Svanljung Allmänna grapplingsällskapet
Jussi Sirenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu
68
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Bronze Fight
Points
Jesse Pölkki Jyväskylän Fight Club
Aki Kortetmäki Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
69
Men Blue Belts -82.3 kg Final
Collar Choke
Mika Pennanen Turun Ju-jutsuseura
Niko Puhakka Jyväskylän Fight Club
70
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Collar Choke
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
Urpo Jaakkola Sali24
71
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Semi-final
Armbar
Ville Ponkilainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Milo Pirttinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
72
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Bronze Fight
Walkover
Juho Rämö Ahjo Training Center
Jesse Miettinen MMA Joensuu
73
Men Blue Belts 100.5+ kg Final
Points
Kasper Virtanen Combat Society
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
74
Women White Belts -69 kg 16th-final
Points
Krista Koski Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
Ksenija Grabova SBG Estonia
75
Women White Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Points
Nea Rantala Sali24
Milla Haapala Finnfighters Gym
76
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Quarter-final
Collar Choke
Jane Soodla SBG Estonia
Mari Koho Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
77
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Outi Karhuvaara Finnfighters Gym
Jenny Heikkinen Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
78
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Jaana Kettunen Takado
Ulla Murisoja Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
79
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Bronze Fight
Ankle Lock
Urpo Jaakkola Sali24
Milo Pirttinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
80
Men Blue Belts -94.3 kg Final
Points
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
Ville Ponkilainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
81
Women White Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Points
Olesya Gilmanova Orion's Belt
Ksenija Grabova SBG Estonia
82
Women White Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Anni Salo Finnfighters Gym
Sara Lehto Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
83
Women White Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Points
Katariina Koistinen Thiago Viana BJJ
Heidi Muhonen Finnfighters Gym
84
Women White Belts -69 kg Quarter-final
Triangle
Nea Räisänen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Hanna Heikkilä Function X Jiu Jitsu
85
Women White Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Points
Ronja Hägert Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Milla Haapala Finnfighters Gym
86
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Points
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
Jane Soodla SBG Estonia
87
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Semi-final
Choke
Outi Karhuvaara Finnfighters Gym
Jaana Kettunen Takado
88
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts Open Semi-final
Points
Elina Tolonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
Elvira Karppinen MMA Team 300
89
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -70 Semi-final
Points
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
90
Women White Belts -69 kg Semi-final
Points
Olesya Gilmanova Orion's Belt
Anni Salo Finnfighters Gym
91
Women White Belts -69 kg Semi-final
Points
Heidi Muhonen Finnfighters Gym
Hanna Heikkilä Function X Jiu Jitsu
92
Women White Belts 69+ kg Final
Points
Nea Rantala Sali24
Milla Haapala Finnfighters Gym
93
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -76 Quarter-final
Lapel Choke
Joni Virtanen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Mikko Särkkä Kombat Klubi Kouvola
94
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -76 Quarter-final
Points
Jouni Ollikainen Finnfighters Gym
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
95
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Bronze Fight
Collar Choke
Jane Soodla SBG Estonia
Jaana Kettunen Takado
96
Women Blue Belts 69+ kg Final
Points
Suvi Koikkalainen Takado
Outi Karhuvaara Finnfighters Gym
97
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts Open Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Päivi Aittamaa Sali24
Elina Tolonen Jyväskylän Fight Club
98
Women White Belts -69 kg Bronze Fight
Points
Anni Salo Finnfighters Gym
Heidi Muhonen Finnfighters Gym
99
Women White Belts -69 kg Final
Points
Olesya Gilmanova Orion's Belt
Hanna Heikkilä Function X Jiu Jitsu
100
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -70 Semi-final
Points
Erno Elgland Jyväskylän Fight Club
Yamato Yoshida Crest - Professional Fighting Center
101
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -76 Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Mikko Särkkä Kombat Klubi Kouvola
102
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -76 Semi-final
Bow and Arrow
Simo Penttilä Lahden Gentai
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
103
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -94,3 Semi-final
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Ville Niskanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
104
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts Open Final
Points
Elvira Karppinen MMA Team 300
Päivi Aittamaa Sali24
105
Master -76 Final
Points
Tero Salonen Finnfighters Gym
Miika Autioniemi Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry
106
Master -94,3 Semi-final
Walkover
Pauli Takanen Vieskan Voima
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
107
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -70 Final
Armbar
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
Erno Elgland Jyväskylän Fight Club
108
Master +94,3 Final
Points
Tero Mäkelä MMA Seinäjoki
Kimmo Manninen Jyväskylän Fight Club
109
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -76 Bronze Fight
Points
Mikko Särkkä Kombat Klubi Kouvola
Simo Penttilä Lahden Gentai
110
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -76 Final
Points
Aleksandr Cassén Orion's Belt
Tuomas Kokkonen GB Gym
111
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -94,3 Semi-final
Collar Choke
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
Ville Niskanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
112
Master -94,3 Semi-final
Walkover
Seppo Niemi Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu
Christian Lindström Finnfighters Gym
113
Men Purpe/Brown/Black Belts -94,3 Final
Armbar
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jesse Vuorio GB Gym
114
Master -94,3 Final
Triangle
Pauli Takanen Vieskan Voima
Seppo Niemi Proeliator Jiu-Jitsu