Last day to sign up is 18.08.2019.
Participation fee
35,00 € until 4.8.2019
45,00 € until 11.8.2019
55,00 € until 18.8.2019
You have to log in to sign up to the competition.
Info
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Finnish Open 2019 August 24-25th in Trio Sport Center, Tikkurila -Vantaa, Finland.
The Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation sponsors the absolute category champions of blue, purple and brown/black belts (blue belt and purple/brown/black belt for the women) with 800 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2019!
The FBJJF sponsors the champions of white belt absolute categories with 300 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2019 OR the IBJJF European Opens 2020 / UAEJJF Europe Continental Pro Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020.
The FBJJF sponsorship is a reimbursement of traveling costs verified with receipts. The FBJJF will reimburse any traveling costs (flights, registration fees, accommodation) up to 800 euros for the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 20189 regardless of the date of purchase. Therefore, you may choose to book your flights or register for the No-Gi Mundial beforehand and the FBJJF will reimburse you afterwards.
Invitation for Fighters
No-Gi Finnish Open 2019
TIME AND LOCATION
August 24-25th, 2019
Trio Sport Center
Läntinen Valkoisenlähteentie 54
Tikkurila, Vantaa
Finland
ORGANIZATION
Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation
http://www.bjjliitto.fi
CATEGORIES
Male
White belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Blue belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Purple belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Brown/Black belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Female
White belts: -56.5, -61.5, -66.5, 66.5+ kg and absolute
Blue belts: -56.5, -61.5, -66.5, 66.5+ kg and absolute
Purple/Brown/Black belts: -56.5, -61.5, -66.5, 66.5+ kg and absolute
The Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation sponsors the absolute category champions of blue, purple and brown/black belts (blue belt and purple/brown/black belt for the women) with 800 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2019!
The FBJJF sponsors the champions of white belt absolute categories with 300 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2019 OR the IBJJF European Opens 2020 / UAEJJF Europe Continental Pro Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020.
All athletes who compete in their own weight categories are eligible to register for the absolute category. The absolute category registration will be at the competition arena and only weight category registration is available prior to the competition.
The FBJJF sponsorship is a reimbursement of traveling costs verified with receipts. The FBJJF will reimburse any traveling costs (flights, registration fees, accommodation) up to 800 euros for the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2019 regardless of the date of purchase. Therefore, you may choose to book your flights or register for the No-Gi Mundial beforehand and the FBJJF will reimburse you afterwards.
The FBJJF sponsorship is for the individual athlete and may not be transferred or sold.
The best academy of the tournament is awarded to the single academy that gathers the most points from the tournament all categories included. (a team consisting of several academies can not compete for the prize in question)
The points are awarded as follows: Gold 9 points, silver 3 points & bronze 1 point.
Weigh-in will be with the rash guard and shorts right before the first fight. If a fighter does not make the weight, he/she will be disqualified.
The fighter must wear a rash guard and board shorts colored black, white, black and white, and/or the color of the rank (belt) to which the athlete belongs, without pockets or with the pockets stitched completely shut, without
buttons, exposed drawstrings, zippers or any form of plastic or metal that could present a risk to the opponent, long enough to cover at least halfway down the thigh, and no longer than the knee.
Shirts must be elastic (should hug the body) and long enough to cover the waistline of the shorts. Shirts should be black, white or black with white and contain at least 10% of the athlete’s rank color according to the corresponding belt division. Shirts that are 100% of the athlete’s rank color are also acceptable. For black belts a small red area will be tolerated as a part of the rash guard, but must not decharacterize the athlete’s
rank color.
The shorts must be loose board shorts, spandex shorts are not allowed. The shorts may carry the logos of the manufacturer and/or team anywhere. For men also permitted are compression shorts made of elastic material (skin tight) worn beneath the shorts, in the colors black, white, black and white, and/or the color of the rank (belt) to which the
athlete belongs.
In the female categories, competitors may wear tights/spats. Men are allowed to wear tights/spats under the regulation board shorts. The color of the tights can be either black, white, black and white, and/or the color of the rank (belt) to which the athlete belongs.
In the female divisions, the athlete will be permitted to cover their heads. The details of the acceptable head cover are found from the IBJJF official rules (link below).
NOTE: An athlete proven to be a black belt in judo, have competition experience in freestyle or Greco-Roman wrestling at the nationals level (* In the USA, to have competed at a college level or higher) or to have fought MMA as a professional or amateur at the level of national championship or any international championship, shall not be allowed to enter any FBJJF tournament as a white belt. Competition experience in junior level competitions does NOT prevent competing in white belt categories.
By enrolling in this competition the athlete agrees to follow the antidoping guidelines set by the Finnish Antidoping Agency (FINADA) and the rules of the Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation (FBJJF).
Jokainen kilpailija on velvoitettu ymmärtämään ja noudattamaan Suomen antidopingsäännöstä sekä sen periaatteita
https://www.suek.fi/sv/suomen-antidopingsaannosto
RULES
IBJJF official rules at http://ibjjf.org/rules/ .
Female Purple/Brown/Black belt categories will be fought under purple belt rules.
NOTE: The fight time for all Male Brown/Black belt matches is 10min.
FIGHT TIME
White Belts: 5 min
Blue Belts: 6 min
Purple Belts: 7min
Brown/Black Belts: 10min
Purple/Brown/Black Belts: 7min
PARTICIPATION FEE AND ENROLLMENT
Participation fees depend on the date of enrollment.
35,00 € until August 4th
45,00 € until August 11th
55,00 € until August 18th
The last enrollment day is August 18th, 2019.
Fees must be paid upon enrollment. You may change your category or cancel your registration until the last day of enrollment. The participation fee will be refunded only for a medical certification and if the organization has been informed of the cancellation before the first day of competition. The last enrollment day is August 18th, 2019.
INSURANCE
The competition organizer does NOT insure the fighters.
For Finns: Kaikilla kilpailuihin osallistuvilla suomalaisilla tulee olla SBJJL:n lisenssi vuodelle 2019. OP:n tarjoaman Sporttiturvavakuutuksen brasilialaiselle jujutusulle ja lukkopainille pystyy lunastamaan osoitteesta suomisport.fi.
SPECTATORS
Spectator fee is 10€/day from the gates. Other tickets can be found from the event page.
ACCOMMODATION:
FOR OTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:
kilpailut@bjjliitto.fi
Schedule
Saturday August 24th
Matches start at 11:00 with the lightest categories at all belt levels, progressing toward the heavier categories.
Blue belt Male weight categories
Blue belt Female weight categories
Purple belt Male weight categories
Purple/Brown/Black belt Female weight categories
Brown/Black belt Male weight categories
Blue, purple, brown and black belt athletes have to register for the absolute category by the end of the first competition day.
Sunday August 25th
Matches start at 10:00
Please check your fight number from the brackets.
White belt Male weight categories
White belt Female weight categories
Blue belt Male absolute category
Blue belt Female absolute category
Purple belt Male absolute category
Purple/Brown/Black belt Female absolute category
Brown/Black belt Male absolute category
White belt Male absolute category
White belt Female absolute category
White belt athletes have to register for the absolute category by the end of the last white belt weight categories.
Tickets
No tickets
Brackets
Men White belts
Men Blue belts
Men Purple belts
Men Brown/Black belts
Women White belts
Women Blue belts
Women Purple/Brown/Black belts
Participants
Men White belts
-67,5kg
- Kalle Marjoniemi, MMA Team 300
- Lucas Lönnblad, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Priit Eljas, 3D Treening
- Tomi Lehtonen, BJJ Vaasa
- Lauri Humaloja, Loop Jiu-Jitsu
- Sebastian Sonntag, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Tomas Vesalainen, Finnfighters Gym
- Eemeli Karkamo, Ahjo Training Center
- Jesse Keihäs, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Adrian Pesqueira, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Meelis Mölder, Connexn BJJ
- Jouni Katajisto, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Patrick Lindqvist, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Anton Jyrkiäinen, Combat Academy of Finland
- Niko Myllymäki, Finnfighters Gym
- Jukka Leppänen, Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
- Daniel Kuha, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
- Mohammad Ali, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Daniel Gratschov, Sisu Gym
- Fredrik Söderström, Espoon Kehähait
20
-73,5kg
- Ilya Setchikov, Strela Team
- Juho Kangasniemi, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Joonas Tillanen, Kachi-Kan ry
- Vitalijs Smolakovs, Orion's Belt
- Henry Warden, GB Gym
- Pyry Lyytikkä, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Vladimir Skobin, Action Force
- Roope Niemi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Oliver Piiroja, Function X Jiu Jitsu
- Justus Vesala, MMA Imatra
- Jaakko Haanpää, Ahjo Training Center
- Mikhail Kukolev, Fight Fabrika / Universal Jiu Jitsu
- Niko Kaikkonen, Kachi-Kan ry
- Samir Rakhmanov, Strela Team
- Pekka Nuutinen, MMA Team 300
- Miran Jumah, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Timi Leskinen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Tomi Pitkänen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Arttu Häggman, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Juan de Dios Magdaleno, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Ville Manninen, MMA Team 300
- Kasper Portin, GB Gym
- Juho Rissanen, MMA Team 300
- Omar Tugarev, MMA Lappeenranta
- Sampo Putkuri, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
25
-79,5kg
- Aleksandr Starkov, Strela Team
- Eetu Tapper, Finnfighters Gym
- Janne Huotari, MMA Vantaa
- Aapo Attila, MMA Team 300
- Atte Ovaska, Sisu Gym
- Aki Laakso, Loop Jiu-Jitsu
- Niko Rantala, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Tuomas Tuovinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Juho Suvanto, MMA Imatra
- Olli Huvinen, MMA Kotka
- Juho Kalander, Ahjo Training Center
- Jouni Turunen, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Joonas Huotari, MMA Vantaa
- Aulis Honkanen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Minh Tran, MMA Team 300
- Anttoni Koivulehto, MMA Team 300
- Markus Oksman, Finnfighters Gym
- Atte Lehtonen, Sisu Gym
- Sebastian Aarnio, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
- Matti Ahonen, Kombat Klubi Kouvola
- Peter Divakov, MMA Vantaa
- Lauri Ranta, MMA Imatra
- mikko kurronen, Kachi-Kan ry
- Iiro Peltokangas, BJJ Vaasa
24
-85,5kg
- Ville Kaikkonen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Anton Shabalin, Strela team
- Joni Bäckman, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Jaakko Saarela, MMA Vantaa
- Sherif Morsy, Hilti Raasepori
- Jeremy Heyno, Takado
- Vjaceslavs Danilovs, BJJ Vaasa
- Christian Lindroos, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Victor Kasurinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Ahmed Mansour, Combat Academy of Finland
- Boris Sirel, Combat Academy of Finland
- Petro Hakkarainen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Pekka-Eemeli Ojala, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Ilari Siikonen, BJJ Vaasa
- Tuomas Posa, MMA Vantaa
- Benny Sandström, MMA Team 300
- Joni Jämsä, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Ukko Pelkonen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
18
-91,5kg
- Gleb Vildanov, Strela Team
- Henri Meklin, Combat Academy of Finland
- Mikko Matikainen, Kachi-Kan ry
- Romeo Thanveera, MMA Imatra
- Gorgii Trushnikov, Action-Force
- Ruslan Lebedev, Orion's Belt
- Elia Linnapuomi, Ahjo Training Center
- joonas lamminen, MMA Kotka
- Matias Hakanen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Sten Hansen, 3D Treening
- Eemil kemppainen, MMA Kotka
- Leevi Huovinen, GB Gym
- Gleb Sluzhenikin, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
13
Open Class
- Lucas Lönnblad, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Gleb Vildanov, Strela Team
- Aleksandr Starkov, Strela Team
- Priit Eljas, 3D Treening
- Vitalijs Smolakovs, Orion's Belt
- Jaakko Saarela, MMA Vantaa
- Sherif Morsy, Hilti Raasepori
- Pyry Lyytikkä, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Jeremy Heyno, Takado
- Aapo Attila, MMA Team 300
- Roope Niemi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Mikko Matikainen, Kachi-Kan ry
- Atte Ovaska, Sisu Gym
- Tomi Lehtonen, BJJ Vaasa
- Matti Aurala, MMA Imatra
- Henri Jordman, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
- Jaakko Haanpää, Ahjo Training Center
- Gorgii Trushnikov, Action-Force
- Tuomas Kause, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Jouni Turunen, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Elia Linnapuomi, Ahjo Training Center
- Pette Uski, Barreto Helsinki
- Pekka Nuutinen, MMA Team 300
- joonas lamminen, MMA Kotka
- Petro Hakkarainen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Matias Hakanen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Minh Tran, MMA Team 300
- Kasper Portin, GB Gym
- Ilari Siikonen, BJJ Vaasa
- Sten Hansen, 3D Treening
- Omar Tugarev, MMA Lappeenranta
- Mohammad Ali, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Daniel Gratschov, Sisu Gym
- Fredrik Söderström, Espoon Kehähait
- Gleb Sluzhenikin, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
35
Men Blue belts
-67,5kg
- Vitaly Anagorsky, Fight Fabrika/Universal Jiu Jitsu 1
- Santtu Heikkinen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 12
- Santeri Kangas, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 4
- Timofey Ivanov, Strela Team
- Kalle-Anton Marjanen, MMA Vantaa 2
- Khongor Opinov, Oirad team
- Veeti Maksimainen, MMA Imatra 2
- Ruslan Delyanov, Fight Fabrika/Universal Jiu Jitsu
- Aleksi Kajander, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Hemmo Nyman, Ahjo Training Center 9
- Erik Wikström, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Mikko Hautaviita, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Benjamin Murto, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 3
- Esa Vähäjylkkä, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 13
- Verneri Hakkinen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory
- max hynninen, Espoon Kehähait
- Henry Suntio, Pankration Gym 5
- Simo-Ove Sülla, 3D Treening 7
- Stefan Kok, Skeletor Wrestling 6
- Pavels Kudrovs, Jiu Jitsu Team Jelgava/ A- force International
- Sakari Vanhanen, Lahden Gentai 5
- Ahmed Al-jubouri, Kokkolan Budo
22
-73,5kg
- Yakup Keränen, MMA Rovaniemi 8
- Riku Liukkonen, MMA Lappeenranta
- Felix Lindfors, GB Gym
- Vladimir Kozyrev, Strela Team 1
- Roni Perkiö, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 3
- Robert Eklöv, team leites 14
- Daniil Rutskiy, Strela Team
- Albert Rego, Savate Club Helsinki
- Alexander Zelenskiy, Frontline Academy 3
- Oskari Stenholm, MMA Team 300 8
- Mikael Suonpää, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 4
- Ariel Cohen, MMA Team 300 13
- Romans Drozds, Jiu Jitsu team Jelgava / A-force international
- Henri Piirainen, Skeletor Wrestling 2
- Erik Smolokurov, Combat Academy of Finland 6
- Waltteri Myötyri, Skeletor Wrestling 2
- Tomi Aalto, MMA Kotka 1
- Samuel Muuronen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 38
- Rainer Leikkonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 3
- Tero Vyyryläinen, Takado 2
- Roope Uski, Barreto Helsinki 9
- Juho Ihalainen, Heracles 2
- Jori Mäkelä, Espoon Kehähait
- Matias Niva, Ahjo Training Center 9
- Flokart Blaku, MMA Team 300
- walter karlsson, Vantaan Kamppailukeskus 3
- Patrick Pirskanen, Ahjo Training Center
- Ilkka Koikkalainen, Takado 20
- Aleksei Kyllenen, MMA Kotka 8
- James Mytikainen, MMA Imatra
- Joni Perkkilä, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Christian Ahokas, Finnfighters Gym 23
- Anton Stenroos, Sisu Gym 25
- Mika Räsänen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
34
-79,5kg
- Kalle Evertsson, Hilti bjj akademi nord 4
- Sami Minkkinen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 22
- Patricio Diaz-Abasta, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 6
- Leonid Garbuzov, Gymnasium 9
- Olli Kapiainen, BJJ Vaasa 15
- Tony Kiander, MMA Imatra 2
- Sami Penttilä, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Petri Aaltonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 55
- Tommi Toikkanen, Sports Academy No. 1
- Lemar Khan, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 24
- Jaakko Kaikuluoma, Combat Academy of Finland 2
- Per sipola, MMA Team 300
- Juho Hermunen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 1
- Joonas Söderlund, MMA Vantaa 6
- Ville Mertanen, Skeletor Wrestling 13
- Otto Haapa-aho, Heracles 10
- Sean-Patrick Morga, MMA Team 300 23
- Peter Lönnblad, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Petter Blomqvist, Combat Academy of Finland 1
- Mergim Syla, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 40
- Josi Kokkonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 11
- Juko-Ilmari Hakala, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 22
- Julius Pelkonen, Sisu Gym 15
- Aapo Hakala, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 16
- Kaj-Axel Hägg, GB Gym
- Aleksandr Tuskaev, Strela Team
- Tambet Kajak, Võimla 2
- Ville Mankinen, Finnfighters Gym 1
- Joona Kotaluoto, MMA Team 300 4
29
-85,5kg
- Egor Voronin, Strela Team 2
- Roman Tarkil, Strela Team
- jouko koskinen, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 5
- Fedor Nikolov, Action Force 12
- Raymond Olsen, Frontline Academy
- Anssi Juopperi, MMA Team 300 7
- Valtteri Leinonen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 15
- Kasperi Elomaa, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 13
- Juuso Savolainen, MMA Team 300 1
- Matias Virta, Finnfighters Gym 8
- Joona Ruuhonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Phong Cao, Loop Jiu-Jitsu
- Niko Muurinen, Pankration Gym
- Miika Puisto, Takado 5
- Ruslan Karppinen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 11
- Akram Farah, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 2
- Joni Kankaanranta, Function X Jiu Jitsu 8
- Fisnik Neziri, Loop Jiu-Jitsu 21
- Vesa Rockas, Sisu Gym 7
19
-91,5kg
- Santeri Posa, MMA Vantaa 22
- Mika Kivinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 2
- John Lunde, Gfteam Stavanger
- Lauri Voog, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 6
- Tommi Ryynänen, MMA Joensuu 1
- Olli Metsola, MMA Kotka
- Aleksi Hirvikoski, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 1
- Taavi Liias, Võimla 2
- Mikko Salonen, MMA Team 300 1
- Joonas Leppänen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 18
- Juho Ronkainen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 20
- Antti Jokinen, Vieskan Voima 9
- Roope Lindfors, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
13
-97,5kg
- Mattias Kasurinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 42
- Kristo Ernes, BJJ Hapsal 1
- Niko Eronen, Sisu Gym
- Kirill Andreev, Finnfighters Gym 4
- Janis Kogutics, Jiu Jitsu team Jelgava / A-force international
- Kim Riski, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 1
- Joni Käkelä, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 2
- Tommi Köngäs, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 8
- Ilia Mezdrin, Team Strela
- Riku Nurro, Finnfighters Gym 5
10
Open Class
- Santeri Posa, MMA Vantaa 22
- Egor Voronin, Strela Team 2
- Kalle Evertsson, Hilti bjj akademi nord 4
- Mikko Pouru, Finnfighters Gym 26
- John Lunde, Gfteam Stavanger
- Sami Minkkinen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 22
- Robert Eklöv, team leites 14
- Daniil Rutskiy, Strela Team
- Oskari Stenholm, MMA Team 300 8
- Mattias Kasurinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 42
- Timur Sergeev, Strela Team 2
- Timofey Ivanov, Strela Team
- jouko koskinen, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 5
- Niko Eronen, Sisu Gym
- Fedor Nikolov, Action Force 12
- Tomi Kasper, Ahjo Training Center 2
- Leonid Garbuzov, Gymnasium 9
- Romans Drozds, Jiu Jitsu team Jelgava / A-force international
- Olli Kapiainen, BJJ Vaasa 15
- Tony Kiander, MMA Imatra 2
- Henri Piirainen, Skeletor Wrestling 2
- Raymond Olsen, Frontline Academy
- Valtteri Leinonen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 15
- Aleksi Kajander, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Kasperi Elomaa, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 13
- Juuso Savolainen, MMA Team 300 1
- Waltteri Myötyri, Skeletor Wrestling 2
- Olli Metsola, MMA Kotka
- Lemar Khan, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 24
- Evgeni Rozov, Orion's Belt
- Joona Ruuhonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Veli-Pekka Kontio, Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura 1
- Roope Uski, Barreto Helsinki 9
- Juho Ihalainen, Heracles 2
- Janis Kogutics, Jiu Jitsu team Jelgava / A-force international
- Aleksi Hirvikoski, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 1
- Per sipola, MMA Team 300
- Akseli Kaasalainen, MMA Vantaa 32
- Kim Riski, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 1
- Miika Hakalahti, MMA Kotka 3
- Taavi Liias, Võimla 2
- Matias Niva, Ahjo Training Center 9
- Sean-Patrick Morga, MMA Team 300 23
- Peter Lönnblad, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Joni Käkelä, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 2
- Verneri Hakkinen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory
- Mergim Syla, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 40
- Tommi Köngäs, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 8
- Juho Ronkainen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 20
- Pavels Kudrovs, Jiu Jitsu Team Jelgava/ A- force International
- Roope Lindfors, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry
- Vesa Rockas, Sisu Gym 7
52
Men Purple belts
-73,5kg
- Tomi Tonteri, Vantaan Kamppailukeskus 2 11
- Arttu Virtala, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 17 5
- Toni Lipsanen, Gracie Barra Kouvola 17 1
- Jussi Sirenius, Loop Jiu-Jitsu 11 36
- Kristoffer Berglund, Hilti Raasepori 6 15
- Ilkka Heikkinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 5
- Marko Sarasjärvi, GB Gym 11 5
- Anton Ukkola, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 22
- Orash Schmid, MMA Team 300 11
- Herkko Lokka, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 5 1
- Roope Tyynelä, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 6 4
- Joona Posa, MMA Vantaa 8 11
- Mikko Särkkä, Kombat Klubi Kouvola 1 12
13
-79,5kg
- Konsta Koivisto, GB Gym 27 7
- Taavi Vaigla, 3D Treening 3 4
- Mika Pennanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 19 31
- Simo-Sakari Sepponen, MMA Team 300 4
- Kristian Juoperi, MMA Team 300 6 15
- Oskari Toikonniemi, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 12 10
- Mikko Vehmas, Heracles 4 3
- Lasse Rahkolin, Sisu Gym 29 27
- Jaakko Töyli, BJJ Vaasa 1
- Aku Peltola, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 7 2
- Matias Pahkala, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 3
- Marko Tani, Gracie Barra Kouvola 6 4
- Joni-Petteri Hiirikoski, BJJ Vaasa
- Pavel Evdokimov, Fight Fabrika/Universal Jiu Jitsu 2
- Miska Meronen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 3 5
15
Open Class
- Antti Toiviainen, MMA Imatra
- Marcus Takala, BJJ Vaasa 8 4
- Jari Kantanen, Kachi-Kan ry 4 1
- Ville Backman, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 38 29
- Taavi Vaigla, 3D Treening 3 4
- Mika Pennanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 19 31
- Alexander Shmelov, Jiu Jitsu team Jelgava / A-force international 1
- Alex-Edward Raus, Võimla 4
- Samuel Kvarzell, Prana Jiu-Jitsu
- Kristian Juoperi, MMA Team 300 6 15
- Oskari Toikonniemi, PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 12 10
- Iyroslav Iunka, Strela Team 3 27
- Lasse Rahkolin, Sisu Gym 29 27
- Aleksi Kylmälahti, Lahden Gentai 37
- Kristoffer Berglund, Hilti Raasepori 6 15
- Aki Kortetmäki, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 14 8
- Johann varne Thorsen, Roger gracie
- Onni Kauppinen, Skeletor Wrestling 5 11
- Antti Elo, Heracles 3
- Juho Huittinen, Barreto Helsinki 3 2
- Aki Teräväinen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 9 13
- Joona Posa, MMA Vantaa 8 11
22
Men Brown/Black belts
-73,5kg
- Severi Nenonen, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 4 28
- Lucas Rodrigues , All stars 9
- Tommi Heikkinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 2 20 12
- Kim Lipsanen, Gracie Barra Kouvola 2 9 15
- Tero Ahola, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 2 10 8
- Ismo Manninen, MMA Team 300 4 12
- Jarmo Petäjäjärvi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 1 7 14
- Jimi Miettinen, MMA Joensuu 1 2 7
- Vitalii Sergeev, Strela Team 2 14
- Niko Koponen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Oskari Auvinen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 2 23
- Aleksandr Keinänen, Orion's Belt 1 2 12
- Petri Moilanen, Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 6 34
- Mikko Alho, Takado 1 2
- Artemiy Lebedev, Fight Fabrika/Universal Jiu Jitsu 2 16
15
Open Class
- Heikki Jussila, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 5 12 10
- Severi Nenonen, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 4 28
- Lucas Rodrigues , All stars 9
- Tommi Karihtala, Finnfighters Gym 3 23 10
- Jaakko Vilander, Hilti Raasepori 1 7 41
- Vegard Randeberg, Wulfing
- Kenneth Vikse Haxhijaj, Wulfing
- Jarmo Petäjäjärvi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 1 7 14
- Simon Immerstrand, Checkmat Prana JJ 2 10 8
- Janne Toivanen, Sisu Gym 1 12 1
- Vitalii Sergeev, Strela Team 2 14
- Riku Leinonen, BJJ Vaasa 14
- Magomet Matiev, Strela Team 2
- Petri Moilanen, Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 6 34
- Antti Kautonen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 1 7
- Markku Mutanen, Barreto Helsinki 1 3 9
- Toni Toivanen, Heracles 1 6 19
- Perttu Tepponen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 2 3 8
- Kalle Jokela, Sisu Gym 1 4 2
19
Women White belts
Open Class
- Sanne Kilpala, Hilti Akademi Nord
- Minja Lehtinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Mervi Leppänen, Heracles
- Linda Pärn, Võimla
- Noora Virkkunen, Sisu Gym
- Aura Tuuna, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Anne-Mai Pall, Võimla
- Martta Koiranen, MMA Team 300
- Emma Anttonen, MMA Team 300
- Emmi Nurmilaakso, MMA Team 300
- Heli Rita, MMA Team 300
- Ninja Tuupainen, MMA Joensuu
- Minna Nissilä , Finnfighters Gym
- Mira Penttilä, Finnfighters Gym
- Sofia Kenkkilä, MMA Team 300
- Satu Taurén, Finnfighters Gym
16
Women Blue belts
66,5+ kg
- Mira Hautamäki , GB Gym 5
- Miia Piironen, RNC Sport Club 11
- Jenny Heikkinen, Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura 2
- Salla Kalliojärvi, MMA Rovaniemi
- Venla Nivala, BJJ Kouvola 15
- Salla Simola, Finnfighters Gym 76
- Laura Mallene, 3D Treening
- Jenni Cederström, Sisu Gym
- Janina Järvinen, Ahjo Training Center 1
- Satu Lamminpää, Loop Jiu-Jitsu 28
- Natalia Starast, Lahden Gentai
- Laura-Elina Halttu, Fight For Fun 8
12
Open Class
- Sanna Temisevä, Takado 21
- Hanna Santavuori, Finnfighters Gym
- Cristal Hernandez Gutierrez, Checkmat 16
- Mira Hautamäki , GB Gym 5
- Julia Nokelainen, Finnfighters Gym
- Miia Piironen, RNC Sport Club 11
- Alexandra Beresneva, Action Force 6
- Jenny Myllykoski, Heracles 6
- Salla Kalliojärvi, MMA Rovaniemi
- Maria Isomäki, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry 12
- Venla Nivala, BJJ Kouvola 15
- Salla Simola, Finnfighters Gym 76
- Veera Nykänen, GB Gym 5
- Laura Mallene, 3D Treening
- Jenni Cederström, Sisu Gym
- Satu Lamminpää, Loop Jiu-Jitsu 28
- Sari Haimi, MMA Team 300
- Sara Lehto, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry 44
- Natalia Starast, Lahden Gentai
- Sirje Joala, Võimla
20
Women Purple/Brown/Black belts
Open Class
- Paulina Brinck, MMA Team 300 4
- Linn Hansson, MMA Team 300
- Laura Rättyä, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 10 41
- Heidi Haraholma, MMA Team 300 10
- Hennariikka Mäenpää, Jyväskylän Fight Club 4 2
- Liisi Vaht, 3D Treening 4 20
- Outi Karhuvaara, Finnfighters Gym 13 18
- Satu Jokela, Finnfighters Gym 23 25
- Suvi Koikkalainen, Takado 7 32
- Emma Reunanen, Loop Jiu-Jitsu 14 20
- Sanna Kattelus, MMA Team 300 28
- Inka Räty, MMA Lappeenranta 4
12
Total: 421 fighters.
MMA Team 300 33
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 24
Finnfighters Gym 21
Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 17
Strela Team 16
Ahjo Training Center 13
Sisu Gym 12
MMA Vantaa 11
BJJ Vaasa 11
GB Gym 11
Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 11
MMA Imatra 10
Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 10
Crest - Professional Fighting Center 10
Combat Academy of Finland 9
PP Jiujitsu Helsinki ry 9
Oulun Kamppailuklubi 9
Heracles 8
Turun Ju-jutsuseura 8
Jyväskylän Fight Club 7
MMA Kotka 7
Takado 7
3D Treening 7
Loop Jiu-Jitsu 7
Võimla 6
Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 6
Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 5
Orion's Belt 5
Skeletor Wrestling 5
Kachi-Kan ry 5
Lahden Gentai 5
Barreto Helsinki 4
Helsingin Paini-Miehet 4
Hilti Raasepori 4
Fight Fabrika/Universal Jiu Jitsu 4
Espoon Kehähait 3
Kombat Klubi Kouvola 3
Jiu Jitsu team Jelgava / A-force international 3
Vantaan Kamppailukeskus 3
Pankration Gym 3
Gracie Barra Kouvola 3
Action Force 3
MMA Joensuu 3
MMA Rovaniemi 3
Kokkolan Budo 2
Kuopion Gladiator Factory 2
Connexn BJJ 2
Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura 2
Wulfing 2
Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat ry 2
Frontline Academy 2
Function X Jiu Jitsu 2
Strela team 2
MMA Lappeenranta 2
Oirad team 2
Fight For Fun 2
BJJ Kouvola 1
Roger gracie 1
None 1
All stars 1
Checkmat 1
Hilti Akademi Nord 1
Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 1
Checkmat Prana JJ 1
CFO Grappling Team 1
RNC Sport Club 1
Prana Jiu-Jitsu 1
Vieskan Voima 1
Battle Beetle 1
Gymnasium 1
Fight Fabrika 1
Hilti bjj akademi nord 1
Gfteam Stavanger 1
BJJ Hapsal 1
Savate Club Helsinki 1
team leites 1
Dragon Jiu-Jitsu Dojo 1
MMA Lappeenranta 1
Team Strela 1
Rajamäen Kamppailukeskus 1
Action-Force 1
Jiu Jitsu Team Jelgava/ A- force International 1
Sports Academy No. 1 1
Connxn Bjj Estonia 1
Fight Fabrika / Universal Jiu Jitsu 1
334
34
21
8
6
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1